Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $199,000

    3085 Old Flat Branch Rd, Ellijay, GA 30540

    3beds
    1,056sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1986
    1.43 Acres Lot
    $183,100 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,783 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $183,100

    $154,000 - $218,000

    $1,783/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,191/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,191/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *Charming, Affordable Home with Creek Frontage* Discover this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, perfectly situated on 1.43 unrestricted acres in a highly desirable location. Brand New Roof just installed! Enjoy the soothing sounds of the creek that runs along the property, creating a peaceful retreat. This home offers a spacious storage area with endless possibilities—convert it into additional living space, a workshop, or anything your imagination desires. The property features a garden spot perfect for growing your own vegetables, adding to its charm and practicality. Located near wineries, hiking trails, fishing spots, and other outdoor activities, this home provides the perfect balance of convenience and tranquility. Plus, with an acceptable offer, you'll receive a $2,000 appliance allowance to make it your own. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own an affordable mountain home with unlimited potential!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sheryl Copeland 678-230-4058,

    Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Ellijay

    Bought with:

    Non NON-MLS MEMBER, 0

    NON-MLS OFFICE

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 412643

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,056
    • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.43 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3077 027B

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Spring
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Internet, Fiber Optics

DateEventPrice
    6/12/2025Sold$199,000-5.2%$188/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #412643 Report a problem
    5/24/2025Pending sale$210,000$199/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10445069 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Price change$210,000-6.7%$199/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #412643 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listed for sale$225,000$213/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #412643 Report a problem
    3/15/2025Pending sale$225,000$213/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #412643 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Listed for sale$225,000$213/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #412643 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015-- $7,632 -2.7%
    2014-- $7,840
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30540