3185 Old Flat Branch Rd, Ellijay, GA 30540
Home value
$173,500
$160,000 - $189,000
$1,673/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,673/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,673/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,047/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,047/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Adina Barnes 706-502-4729,
REMAX Town & Country - Ellijay
Stephen Tucker, 363256
Engel & Volkers North Georgia Mountains
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Sheetrock, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 696
- Total interior livable area: 696 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Concrete
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Storage, Fire Pit
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 1.49 Acres
- Topography: Rolling
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 3077 016A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional,Country,Cottage
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Internet, Fiber Optics
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Ellijay
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/17/2026 | Sold | $175,000$251/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #424901 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Pending sale | $175,000$251/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #424901 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000-36.4%$251/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #424901 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $275,000$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000+129.2%$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2019 | Listing removed | $120,000$172/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Town and Country #6560761 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $120,000$172/sqft |
| 7/26/2019 | Sold | $120,000$172/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #288763 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2019 | Pending sale | $120,000$172/sqft |
| 7/2/2019 | Price change | $120,000-4%$172/sqft |
| 5/29/2019 | Listed for sale | $125,000-15.8%$180/sqft |
Source: REMAX Town & Country - Blue Ridge Downtown #288763 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2019 | Listing removed | $148,500$213/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Communities #8520211 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $148,500+147.5%$213/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Communities #8520211 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2017 | Sold | $60,000+1.7%$86/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2017 | Price change | $59,000-13.9%$85/sqft |
Source: REMAX Town & Country - Blue Ridge Downtown #271764 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2017 | Pending sale | $68,500$98/sqft |
| 11/15/2017 | Price change | $68,500-7.4%$98/sqft |
| 10/18/2017 | Price change | $74,000-6.3%$106/sqft |
| 9/29/2017 | Price change | $79,000-9.7%$114/sqft |
| 8/31/2017 | Listed for sale | $87,500$126/sqft |
Source: ReMax Town & Ctry-Downtown #8081335 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2017 | Pending sale | $87,500$126/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Town and Country #8081335 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $87,500$126/sqft |
| 6/24/2017 | Pending sale | $87,500$126/sqft |
| 6/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $87,500$126/sqft |
| 6/1/2017 | Pending sale | $87,500$126/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Town and Country #266017 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2017 | Listed for sale | $87,500$126/sqft |
| 5/25/2017 | Pending sale | $87,500+155.9%$126/sqft |
| 10/9/2015 | Sold | $34,190$49/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | -- | $28,280 +0.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $28,160 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30540