Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,500,000

    30875 Cannon Rd, Solon, OH 44139

    4beds
    2,300sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    7.24 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $652/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Indoor arenaComfortable living spacesWell-equipped barn
    Rare opportunity! Discover this well-established equine facility nestled in a private, picturesque setting on over 7 scenic acres in the heart of Solon. Enjoy direct access to the Metroparks bridle trails — an ideal location for horse lovers and outdoor enthusiasts alike. The property features a spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with comfortable living spaces and beautiful views of the surrounding landscape. Outside, you'll find a well-equipped barn, indoor arena, and multiple outbuildings with a total of 32 stalls designed to support a variety of equestrian activities or hobby farm uses. There is well water to the barns, city water to the house. Whether you’re looking to operate a horse boarding business, training, or simply enjoy your own private riding retreat, this exceptional property offers endless possibilities in a serene, convenient location close to city amenities. DO NOT enter property without an agent. Security cameras. Proof of funds/preapproval required.
    73 days
    |
    915
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Mary Vedda 440-336-2796 maryveddahomes@gmail.com,

    Keller Williams Living

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5183479MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Natural Woodwork
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,300
      • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,300

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Asphalt, Attached, Circular Driveway, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Fencing: Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Panoramic, Pasture
      Lot
      • Size: 7.24 Acres
      • Features: Agricultural, Farm, Horse Property, Pasture, Private, Secluded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Covered Arena, Corral(s), Outbuilding, Stable(s), Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 95139001
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Arena, Barn, Stable(s)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1965

• Security: Security System
      • Subdivision: Solon 01
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Solon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $652/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $410,500
      • Annual tax amount: $7,875
      • Date on market: 3/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 58 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/3/2026Listed for sale$1,500,000+678%$652/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5183479 Report a problem
        6/2/1998Sold$192,800$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,338 -10.8%$143,680 +9.1%
        2023$8,231 -0.1%$131,710
        2022$8,242 +0.9%$131,710
        2021$8,166 -3.9%$131,710 +4.5%
        2020$8,501 -5.6%$126,040
        2019$9,007 +22.1%$126,040
        2018$7,377 +0.6%$126,040 +5.9%
        2017$7,336 +1%$118,970
        2016$7,265 $118,970
        2015$7,265 +4.2%$118,970 +7.5%
        2014$6,971 $110,710

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44139