Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $334,400

    309 Edgemore Rd, Secane, PA 19018

    3beds
    1,409sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $334,400 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $2,144 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,400

    $311,000 - $354,000

    $2,144/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,280/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,280/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You must see this beautifully decorated colonial cape home in absolute move in condition on a quiet street with great curb appeal. This property boasts charm and character throughout featuring hardwood floors on the first level,beamed dining room ceiling,cozy kitchen and inviting family room with gas vented stove.Second floor has three generously sized bedrooms and full bath. Pull down attic stairs for lots of storage.The finished basement offers counter top/craft table,separate storage and laundry area,closets and recreation or playroom space.The private EP Henry paved side patio compliments the large yard that also has a shingle roofed shed for your outdoor storage.Newer roof,200 amp electrical service and alarm system.The energy efficient heater and central air conditioning installed in 2010 is still under warranty.Front driveway;one car garage with opener.Property is within short walking distance to train,library,swim club,stores,post office and elementary school.Don't miss this home that has been lovingly and well maintained by long time owners.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,409 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16130168300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Secane

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2016Sold$170,000-2.3%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2015Listed for sale$174,000$123/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Havertown #6663148 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,177 +3.5%$163,980
    2024$6,935 +1%$163,980
    2023$6,870 +2.8%$163,980
    2022$6,685 $163,980
    2021$6,685 +1071.3%$163,980 +56.9%
    2020$571 -91.4%$104,510
    2019$6,642 +1.2%$104,510
    2018$6,566 +1044.8%$104,510
    2017$574 -2%$104,510
    2016$585 +2%$104,510
    2015$574 -2%$104,510
    2014$585 +4.9%$104,510
    2013$558 +0.8%$104,510
    2012$554 +2.3%$104,510
    2011$541 $104,510
    2010$541 +9.7%$104,510
    2009$494 $104,510
    2008$494 +8.3%$104,510
    2007$456 -2%$104,510
    2006$465 $104,510
    2005$465 $104,510
    2004$465 +8.5%$104,510
    2003$428 +7.9%$104,510
    2002$397 $104,510
    2000$397 $104,510

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19018