Skip main navigation
Active
  • $950,000

    3091 Bold Springs Rd, Monroe, GA 30656

    5beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    4 Acres Lot
    $940,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sprawling custom-built homeTwo separate laundry rooms
    No HOA + 4 Acres + 30-Horse Stable - Dual Living Custom Estate on Bold Springs Road Discover a rare opportunity at 3091 Bold Springs Road - a sprawling custom-built home on 4 private, level acres with no HOA, designed for multigenerational living, equestrian enthusiasts, or investors. This 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom property features a bedroom and full bath on the main floor, an extra-large kitchen with custom finishes, a second full kitchen in the finished basement, and two separate laundry rooms. Enjoy oversized bedrooms with enormous walk-in closets, a master suite with direct front porch access, and luxurious high-end finishes throughout every bathroom and kitchen. The level lot includes a stable for 30 horses, plus an additional buildable lot perfect for a second residence, guest house, or to sell separately. With a finished basement offering massive living, entertaining, or rental space, plus the privacy of country living with no HOA restrictions, this is more than a home - it's an estate, an equestrian facility, and an investment all in one. Schedule your private tour today.
    32 days
    |
    705
    |
    50
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roberto Fuentes 404-944-7482,

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10741743MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Family Room, Laundry
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Second Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Basement, Upper Level
      Features
      • Bookcases, Master On Main Level, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Basement: Bath Finished,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Kitchen Level
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard,Privacy
      • Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4 Acres
      • Features: Level, Pasture, Private
      • Residential vegetation: Cleared
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Stable(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: C0850053D00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick 3 Side,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $611,400
      • Annual tax amount: $6,587
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 33 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $940,800

        $894,000 - $988,000

        $2,658/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$950,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7756163 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,371 -1.6%$244,560 +2.8%
        2023$6,477 +6%$237,960 +17.5%
        2022$6,109 +5.8%$202,520 +13.8%
        2021$5,772 +0.3%$177,920 +2%
        2020$5,756 +5.2%$174,480 +5%
        2019$5,469 +6.2%$166,120 +6.6%
        2018$5,151 -0.5%$155,880 +7.7%
        2017$5,176 +11.3%$144,800 +4.9%
        2016$4,651 +2.8%$138,000 +4.4%
        2015$4,524 $132,160 +4.5%
        2014$4,524 $126,440
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- $433,577 +40.9%
        2005-- $307,617
        2004-- $307,617

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30656

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable