Skip main navigation
Sold for $307,222
  • $307,222

    31 Blue Point Rd, Selden, NY 11784

    4beds
    1,040sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $508,000 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $3,400 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $508,000

    $467,000 - $549,000

    $3,400/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,400/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,400/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    DO NOT CALL PLEASE TEXT ONLY PRICE REDUCTION 4 bedroom 1 bathroom house, brand new appliances! freshly painted Plenty closet and HUGE backyard space Garage and basement Due at signing: 1st month 1 month security deposit Pets acceptable depending on case Renter is responsible for all utilities and yard work ( Water, electric and heat) 1 year min lease PLEASE DO NOT CALL- TEXT ONLY

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200491000600001000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Selden

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/12/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2025Listing removed$4,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2025Listed for rent$4,000+5.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2025Listing removed$3,800$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2025Price change$3,800-2.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2025Price change$3,900-2.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2024Listed for rent$4,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2024Sold$307,222+8.4%$295/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2023Sold$283,500+118.1%$273/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2020Listing removed$130,000$125/sqft
    Source: LISTING PRO REALTY SERVICES INC #10855476 Report a problem
    4/9/2020Pending sale$130,000$125/sqft
    3/26/2020Price change$130,000-41.7%$125/sqft
    2/19/2020Listed for sale$222,858+0.1%$214/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listing removed$222,735$214/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/20/2019Price change$222,735+0.3%$214/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/17/2019Price change$221,987+0.4%$213/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/14/2019Price change$220,993+0.1%$212/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/13/2019Price change$220,770-1.3%$212/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/8/2019Price change$223,5720%$215/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/5/2019Price change$223,645+0.1%$215/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/3/2019Price change$223,489+4.9%$215/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/25/2019Price change$213,054-19.6%$205/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/20/2016Listing removed$265,000$255/sqft
    Source: Showcase of Long Island Realty #2748603 Report a problem
    8/10/2015Price change$265,000-1.8%$255/sqft
    3/28/2015Listed for sale$269,9900%$260/sqft
    Source: Showcase Of Long Island Realty #2748603 Report a problem
    3/23/2009Sold$270,000+103%$260/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/1999Sold$133,000$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $2,030
    2024-- $2,030
    2023-- $2,030
    2022-- $2,030
    2021-- $2,030
    2020-- $2,030
    2019-- $2,030
    2018-- $2,030
    2017$8,407 $2,030
    2016-- $2,030
    2015-- $2,030
    2014-- $2,030
    2013-- $2,030
    2012-- $2,030
    2011-- $2,030
    2010-- $2,030
    2009-- $2,030 -14%
    2008-- $2,360
    2007$5,989 +32.1%$2,360
    2005$4,536 +8.9%$2,360
    2004$4,167 +8.5%$2,360
    2003$3,839 +7.3%$2,360
    2002$3,579 +0.9%$2,360
    2001$3,547 -3%$2,360
    2000$3,656 $2,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11784