Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $511,300

    38 Blue Point Rd, Selden, NY 11784

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $511,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,920 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $511,300

    $486,000 - $537,000

    $2,920/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,445/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,445/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    EIK, Den/Family Room, Living Room. Dining Room. 3 Bedrooms, Full Bath + "Low Taxes" A Must See!! .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Den/Family Room, Master Downstairs, Living Room / Dining Room, 1st Floor Bedrm
    • Windows: Skylight(s)

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200491000100041001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Selden

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Range
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame
    • Heating: Oil, Hot Water
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven/Range
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Den/Family Room, Master Downstairs, Living Room / Dining Room, 1st Floor Bedrm
    • ParkingFeatures: Private, No Garage
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • WindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2021Sold$335,000+0.3%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3252699 Report a problem
    1/28/2021Listed for sale$334,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3252699 Report a problem
    12/1/2020Pending sale$334,000
    11/19/2020Price change$334,000-4.6%
    Source: H & G Realty New York #3252699 Report a problem
    11/10/2020Price change$349,990-1.1%
    Source: H & G Realty New York #3252699 Report a problem
    9/30/2020Price change$354,000-1.4%
    Source: H & G Realty New York #3252699 Report a problem
    9/16/2020Listed for sale$359,000+18.1%
    Source: H & G Realty New York #3252699 Report a problem
    9/14/2007Sold$304,000+20.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/2005Sold$251,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,730
    2024-- $1,730
    2023-- $1,730
    2022-- $1,730
    2021-- $1,730
    2020-- $1,730
    2019-- $1,730
    2018-- $1,730
    2017$6,018 $1,730
    2016-- $1,730
    2015-- $1,730
    2014-- $1,730
    2013-- $1,730
    2012-- $1,730
    2011-- $1,730
    2010-- $1,730
    2009-- $1,730
    2008-- $1,730
    2007$5,395 +29.4%$1,730
    2005$4,169 +7.7%$1,730
    2004$3,869 +7.9%$1,730
    2003$3,586 +7%$1,730
    2002$3,351 +7.2%$1,730
    2001$3,127 +6.9%$1,730
    2000$2,925 $1,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11784