31 Spring Cove Road #31, Nashua, NH 03062
Home value
$395,700
$364,000 - $427,000
$2,977/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,977/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,977/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,140/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,140/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Haynes Realty Group,
Keller Williams Gateway Realty 603-883-8400
Siri Wilbur Kamien
BHHS Verani Windham
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Baseboard
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater off Boiler
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Natural Light, Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Finished,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,881
- Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,355
- Finished area below ground: 225
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Paved, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, Bathroom w/Step-in Shower, Bathroom w/Tub, Grab Bars in Bathroom, Kitchen w/5 Ft. Diameter, Paved Parking
Features
- Levels: 3
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony, Deck, Natural Shade, Storage
Lot
- Features: Condo Development, Landscaped, Level, Subdivided, Walking Trails, Wooded
Details
- Zoning description: R9
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
Materials
- Wood Frame, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Battery Smoke Detector
Location
- Region: Nashua
HOA & financial
Other financial information
- Additional fee information: Fee: $457
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2025 | Sold | $390,000+11.4%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Contingent | $350,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 03062