Welcome to 31 Turkey Creek Road, a spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the highly desirable Medina school district! Nestled on a beautiful 1-acre lot with county taxes only, this property offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and peaceful surroundings. Step inside to find generously sized rooms throughout, including large bedrooms with oversized closets and abundant storage options, plus additional storage closets to keep everything organized. The functional layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Outside, enjoy the fenced yard—perfect for pets, play, or relaxing evenings—while taking in the serene setting. The unfinished attic provides incredible potential for future expansion, whether you envision a bonus room, home office, or additional living space. Conveniently located just minutes from local schools, this home offers both privacy and accessibility. Don't miss the opportunity to make this versatile and well-located property your own!
For sale
$435,000
31 Turkey Creek Rd, Medina, TN 38355
4beds
2,871sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
1 Acres Lot
$423,700 Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Serene settingAdditional storage closetsAbundant storage optionsGenerously sized rooms throughout
- 24 days |
- 501 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lynda C Climer,
Total Realty Source 731-574-9340,
Ashley McMillan,
Total Realty Source
Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2601789
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 231.82
- Dimensions: 17.3 x 13.4
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 123.42
- Dimensions: 12.1 x 10.2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 133.34
- Dimensions: 11.8 x 11.3
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 433.71
- Dimensions: 23.7 x 18.3
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15.0 x 10.0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 281.96
- Dimensions: 21.2 x 13.3
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 20.0 x 15.0
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Blown/Textured Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Fiber Glass Shower, High Ceilings, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,871 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Open
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 43560
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 177 004.03
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- false
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $390,700
- Annual tax amount: $2,096
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$423,700
$403,000 - $445,000
$2,525/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $435,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listing removed | $435,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $435,000-3.3%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $449,900-2.2%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $459,900$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $97,675 |
| 2024 | $2,097 +27.8% | $97,675 +85.3% |
| 2023 | $1,641 +2.3% | $52,725 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $52,725 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $52,725 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $52,725 |
| 2019 | $1,604 -2.8% | $52,725 +1% |
| 2018 | $1,650 +0% | $52,225 |
| 2017 | $1,650 +1.6% | $52,225 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $52,225 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,225 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,225 -1% |
| 2013 | $1,446 -0.9% | $52,775 -0.9% |
| 2011 | $1,459 -8.2% | $53,260 -8.2% |
| 2010 | $1,589 +8.7% | $57,991 |
| 2009 | $1,461 | $57,991 |
| 2008 | -- | $57,991 +589.9% |
| 2007 | $202 +13.2% | $8,406 |
| 2006 | $178 -1.4% | $8,406 |
| 2005 | $181 -3.6% | $8,406 |
| 2004 | $187 -1.9% | $8,406 -1.9% |
| 2002 | $191 | $8,568 +16.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $7,377 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $29,507 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38355