Welcome to this beautiful country home featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and a spacious open kitchen perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a private mother in law sweet right off from the kitchen. This also could be another kitchen. It's a must see. Also extra space that comes with pole barn and it also come with a chicken coop. Sits on almost 4 acres of land there's also pear trees and muscadine that come in late summer.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/3)
$490,000
514 George Anderson Rd, Medina, TN 38355
5beds
2,560sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
3.75 Acres Lot
$478,600 Zestimate®
$191/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Pear treesChicken coop
- 51 days |
- 666 |
- 57 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Collene Commage,
BHGRE Conner Jackson 731-265-6789
Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2601261
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 396
- Dimensions: 18.0 x 22.0
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 13.0
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 13.0
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 13.0
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 13.0
Kitchen
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15.0 x 15.0
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,560 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,Two
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground, Outdoor Pool, Private
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pasture
Lot
- Size: 3.75 Acres
- Dimensions: 163,349
Details
- Parcel number: 019 006.01
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- false
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $191/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $333,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,561
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$478,600
$455,000 - $503,000
$2,834/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $490,000-1%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $494,999+115.2%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2018 | Sold | $230,000-6.5%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $245,900+3.8%$96/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX UNLIMITED #183004 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2015 | Listing removed | $236,990$93/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #168434 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2015 | Price change | $236,990-5.1%$93/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #168434 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2015 | Price change | $249,8000%$98/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #168434 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2015 | Price change | $249,900-3.8%$98/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #168434 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2015 | Price change | $259,900-5.5%$102/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #168434 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $275,000+44.4%$107/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #168434 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2012 | Sold | $190,500-3.3%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2012 | Pending sale | $197,000$77/sqft |
Source: REMAX Realty Source #146833 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2012 | Price change | $197,000+0%$77/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Source #146833 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2012 | Price change | $196,9980%$77/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Source #146833 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2012 | Price change | $197,000-6.1%$77/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Source #146833 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2011 | Price change | $209,900-4.5%$82/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Source #146833 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2011 | Price change | $219,900-2.2%$86/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Source #146833 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2011 | Listed for sale | $224,900$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Source #146833 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $83,350 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $83,350 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $83,350 |
| 2022 | $1,562 +16.7% | $83,350 +46.4% |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $56,950 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $56,950 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $56,950 |
| 2018 | $1,338 +21.2% | $56,950 +26.3% |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $45,075 |
| 2016 | $1,104 +13.9% | $45,075 |
| 2015 | $969 | $45,075 |
| 2014 | $969 | $45,075 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,075 -9.4% |
| 2012 | $1,069 -8.1% | $49,736 -8.1% |
| 2011 | $1,164 | $54,120 |
| 2010 | -- | $54,120 |
| 2009 | -- | $54,120 +4.5% |
| 2008 | $1,196 | $51,774 |
| 2007 | $1,196 | $51,774 |
| 2006 | $1,196 | $51,774 |
| 2005 | $1,196 -6.1% | $51,774 |
| 2004 | $1,274 +10.8% | $51,774 +10.8% |
| 2002 | $1,149 | $46,719 |
| 2001 | -- | $46,719 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $186,874 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38355