Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $425,000

    310 Elmhill Rd, Rochester Hills, MI 48306

    4beds
    3,373sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $431,500 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Not just a home—this is where everyday living gets an upgrade. Welcome to 310 Elmhill Road, a residence that blends character, comfort, and location into one compelling opportunity in Rochester Hills. From the curb, you’ll notice a sense of presence—clean lines, mature surroundings, and a setting that feels established yet inviting. Step inside and you’re greeted by a layout that simply works, now featuring 4 spacious bedrooms that offer the perfect balance of privacy and togetherness. The flow is intuitive and the spaces are bright, but the home’s versatility truly shines in the fully finished basement, a curated lower level that adds significant living space for a home theater, private gym, or a quiet retreat from the main floor’s energy. The living areas are designed to adapt, where natural light plays a key role in giving each room an energized, welcoming feel throughout the day. This sense of openness extends to the expansive backyard, a private outdoor sanctuary designed for entertaining and unwinding through every Michigan season. Whether you are hosting weekend gatherings or enjoying a quiet Tuesday night, the built-in fire pit serves as a natural gathering spot that adds real lifestyle value to the property. Positioned in one of the most desirable pockets of Rochester Hills, this home places you at the doorstep of the community’s best amenities. You are just minutes from the premier shopping and dining at The Village of Rochester Hills, the historic charm of Downtown Rochester, and the scenic beauty of Spencer Park and the Paint Creek Trail. With the advantage of being situated near top-rated Rochester Community Schools and local favorites like Yates Cider Mill, you get the modern convenience you want without sacrificing the peaceful neighborhood feel. Confident, comfortable, and full of potential—310 Elmhill Road is ready to deliver more than just a place to live. Schedule your showing today!
    20 days
    |
    4,068
    |
    193
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph Delia 248-244-0705,

    Keller Williams Paint Creek 248-609-8000,

    Manual Kajy 586-819-6014,

    Keller Williams Somerset

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261026218MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 11 X 15
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 9 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 9 X 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 70
      • Dimensions: 7 X 10
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 49
      • Dimensions: 7 X 7
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 32
      • Dimensions: 4 X 8
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 88
      • Dimensions: 8 X 11
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 760
      • Dimensions: 38 X 20
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 88
      • Dimensions: 11 X 8
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 286
      • Dimensions: 22 X 13
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
      Features
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,373 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,951
      • Finished area below ground: 1,422

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.71 Acres
      • Dimensions: 139 x 223
      Details
      • Additional structures: Sheds
      • Parcel number: 1503403022
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Basement, Brick Mortar
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $126/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $144,630
      • Annual tax amount: $4,168
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $431,500

        $410,000 - $453,000

        $2,805/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$425,000$126/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261026218 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$425,000+52.9%$126/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261026218 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/7/2020Sold$278,000$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/14/2020Pending sale$278,000$82/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/6/2020Listed for sale$278,000-8.9%$82/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/24/2020Listing removed$305,000$90/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/13/2020Listed for sale$305,000+124.1%$90/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/14/2012Sold$136,113+0.8%$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/14/2012Listing removed$135,000$40/sqft
        Source: MICHIGANS HOME REALTY LLC #212046270 Report a problem
        5/10/2012Listed for sale$135,000$40/sqft
        11/9/2011Listing removed$135,000$40/sqft
        Source: Plymouth Canton Realty Inc #211102135 Report a problem
        9/28/2011Listed for sale$135,000-8.8%$40/sqft
        8/27/2011Listing removed$148,000$44/sqft
        Source: Jeff Glover & Associates Report a problem
        8/18/2011Price change$148,000+5.8%$44/sqft
        Source: Jeff Glover & Associates Report a problem
        6/25/2011Price change$139,900-5.5%$41/sqft
        Source: Plymouth Canton Realty Inc #211050815 Report a problem
        5/15/2011Price change$148,000-1.3%$44/sqft
        2/25/2011Price change$150,000-2%$44/sqft
        Source: REAL ESTATE ONE-ROYAL OAK #210138122 Report a problem
        1/8/2011Price change$153,000-9.5%$45/sqft
        12/10/2010Listed for sale$169,000$50/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $169,070 +19.9%
        2023-- $140,960 +10.8%
        2022-- $127,250
        2021-- $127,250 +5.6%
        2020-- $120,550 +10.5%
        2019-- $109,110 +5.2%
        2018$2,781 +2%$103,700 +0.3%
        2017$2,726 $103,430 +7.9%
        2015-- $95,860 +4.3%
        2014-- $91,870 +19.8%
        2011-- $76,700 -20.3%
        2010-- $96,280
        2009-- $96,280 -1.6%
        2003-- $97,840 +10.7%
        2002-- $88,420 +28.7%
        2001$2,081 +7.5%$68,710 +3.2%
        2000$1,936 $66,580

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48306

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable