Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $633,000

    310 Stone Rd, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    4beds
    3baths
    1,988sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $633,000 Zestimate®
    $318/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1988 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 310 Stone Rd, Hazlet, NJ 07730.
    95 days
    8
    0

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,988 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1800064000000042

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      Materials
      • Frame
      Condition
      • Year built: 1979

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Hazlet

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $318/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $475,900
      • Annual tax amount: $9,699

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $633,000

        $589,000 - $671,000

        $4,193/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/5/1989Sold$155,000$78/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,699 +9.9%$475,900 +9.9%
        2024$8,823 -1.5%$432,900 +3.3%
        2023$8,956 +6.4%$419,100 +20.8%
        2022$8,418 -1%$347,000 +4.7%
        2021$8,503 +4.6%$331,500 +2.4%
        2020$8,129 +3.3%$323,800 +4.5%
        2019$7,866 $309,900 +4.2%
        2018$7,866 +4.9%$297,400 +3.1%
        2017$7,502 +0.9%$288,400 +1.3%
        2016$7,435 +5.6%$284,700 +0.6%
        2015$7,039 +1%$282,900 +12.6%
        2014$6,971 +1.5%$251,200
        2013$6,867 +1.4%$251,200 -12.4%
        2012$6,769 +3.3%$286,600
        2011$6,552 +4.5%$286,600
        2010$6,268 -16.4%$286,600
        2009$7,494 $286,600 +83.7%
        2008-- $156,000
        2007-- $156,000
        2006-- $156,000
        2005-- $156,000
        2003-- $156,000
        2002-- $156,000
        2001-- $156,000
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 07730

        Getting around

        47 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating