Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,395/mo

    Fees may apply

    310 Surfbird Rd, Summerville, SC 29486

    3beds
    1,761sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    1 Attached garage space parking
    Heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern finishesOpen concept kitchenOne car garageStainless steel appliancesOpen concept design
    Available June 15th! This newly built 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse exudes modern elegance and convenience. Boasting an open-concept design, the home offers a seamless fusion of functionality and style, creating an inviting space perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The property features a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, modern finishes, and all appliances included. Additional highlights include a one-car garage and access to community amenities such as a clubhouse and pool. Ideally located near all the restaurants and shopping that Nexton has to offer, this home is also great for walking and is conveniently close to schools and hospitals.
    38 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling - Smooth, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,761 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Attached, Ceiling - Smooth, Ceiling Fan(s), Garage, High Ceilings, Laundry Room, Living/Dining Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2024

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Summerville

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Price change$2,395-4%$1/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26010242 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Price change$2,495-3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26010242 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$2,595-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26010242 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for rent$2,695+10%$2/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26010242 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2024Listed for rent$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CTMLS #24007543 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Listed for rent$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24007543 Report a problem
    3/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2024Price change$2,450-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2024Price change$2,500-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2024Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29486