Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $199,000

    3102 Kings Rd APT 2207, Dallas, TX 75219

    1beds
    668sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2001
    -- sqft lot
    $193,800 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $290/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open floorplanWalk-in closetOverlooks a treelined creek
    Great location near the Medical District and surrounding neighborhoods. It is also close to major highways, grocery stores and restaurants. The unit offers an open floorplan and overlooks a treelined creek. It also features a walk-in closet and includes washer, dryer and refrigerator. 1 assigned covered parking spot in gated garage. Community amenities include secured entrance, pool, gym, package locker, and clubhouse.
    17 days
    |
    219
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Kieu 0716875 877-366-2213,

    LPT Realty, LLC 877-366-2213

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21251198

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 10
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 668 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Electric Gate, Garage, Gated
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: Pool, Community
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00C56480000200207

Condition
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Elevator, Fitness Center, Fenced Yard, Laundry Facilities, Pool, Gated
      • Security: Gated Community
      • Subdivision: Piazza Siena Condo
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $290 monthly
      • HOA name: Accelerated Association
      • HOA phone: 972-372-0752
      Location
      • Region: Dallas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $298/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $179,940
      • Annual tax amount: $4,007
      • Date on market: 4/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $193,800

        $184,000 - $203,000

        $1,355/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/26/2026Listed for sale$199,000-17.1%$298/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21251198 Report a problem
        9/13/2024Listing removed$1,499$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/24/2024Listed for rent$1,499-6.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/27/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/6/2024Listed for rent$1,600+45.5%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/30/2024Listing removed$240,000$359/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20614888 Report a problem
        5/22/2024Listed for sale$240,000-3.6%$359/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20614888 Report a problem
        8/2/2023Listing removed--
        Source: NTREIS #20322445 Report a problem
        5/8/2023Listed for sale$249,000+42.7%$373/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20322445 Report a problem
        3/22/2018Listing removed$1,100$2/sqft
        Source: Beam Real Estate, LLC #13720974 Report a problem
        2/11/2018Price change$1,100-4.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Beam Real Estate, LLC #13720974 Report a problem
        1/10/2018Listed for sale$174,500+20.3%$261/sqft
        Source: Beam Real Estate, LLC #13755116 Report a problem
        10/31/2017Listed for rent$1,150$2/sqft
        Source: Beam Real Estate, LLC #13720974 Report a problem
        4/11/2017Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        3/7/2017Pending sale$145,000$217/sqft
        Source: Local Dwelling #13550297 Report a problem
        3/4/2017Listed for sale$145,000$217/sqft
        Source: Local Dwelling #13550297 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,007 -2.4%$179,940 -2%
        2024$4,104 +9.8%$183,610 +12.7%
        2023$3,738 -3.1%$162,900 +6%
        2022$3,857 -4.8%$153,640
        2021$4,053 -2.8%$153,640
        2020$4,168 -0.8%$153,640
        2019$4,200 +5.2%$153,640 +9.5%
        2018$3,991 +4.6%$140,280
        2017$3,815 +20%$140,280 +20%
        2016$3,179 +17.2%$116,900 +18.2%
        2015$2,712 $98,860
        2014$2,712 $98,860
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75219

          Getting around

          63 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          52 / 100
          Good Transit
          58 / 100
          Bikeable