3103 Orchard Ridge Cir, Duluth, GA 30096
Home value
$324,200
$308,000 - $344,000
$2,063/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,063/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,063/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,219/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,219/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mary RUTLEDGE,
Crye-Leike South
Carol Cranford, 319411
RE/MAX Around Atlanta Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room, Masonry
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,678
- Total interior livable area: 1,678 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,138
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 435.60 sqft
- Dimensions: 52x53x52x53
- Features: Landscaped, Level, Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: R7161 313
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Homeowners Assoc, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Duluth
- Subdivision: Harris Orchards At Duluth
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- HOA fee: $330 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Water
- Association phone: 404-835-9208
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Condominium
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2023 | Sold | $305,000-4.7%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2023 | Pending sale | $320,000$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2023 | Price change | $320,000-5.9%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2023 | Price change | $340,000-4.2%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $355,000-1.4%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Listing removed | $360,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Price change | $360,000-2.7%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $370,000+86.9%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2019 | Sold | $198,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 30096