2 bedroom 2 bath with attached garage.
Main floor: kitchen with pantry, dining room, living room (13.5 ft x 17 ft), bedroom #1 (13.5 ft x 12 ft) bedroom #2 (12 ft x 11 ft), full bathroom with walk in shower, stacked washer and dryer.
Basement: full bathroom, living room (12.5 ft x 25 ft), non conforming bedroom/office (12.5 ft x 8ft)-both with brand new paint and carpet
Large heated detached garage in back (24 ft x 30 ft)
In the past 5 years: new furnace and AC unit, new roof, plus waterproofing and foundation stabilization
Tons of storage throughout!
For sale by owner
$170,000
311 E Reed St, Ute, IA 51060
2beds
1,008sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1973
10,672 Square Feet Lot
$129,800 Zestimate®
$169/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached garageNew roofStacked washer and dryerKitchen with pantryTons of storage throughoutDining room
- 3 days
- 88
- 1
Listed by:
Property Owner (712) 423-8510
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Propane / Butane
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Partially finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 10,672 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 844226376020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ute
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $169/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $104,007
- Annual tax amount: $744
- Date on market: 10/31/2026
Estimated market value
$129,800
$106,000 - $152,000
$955/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $170,000$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 -17% | $104,007 +33.5% |
| 2024 | $896 -25.5% | $77,911 |
| 2023 | $1,202 +4.5% | $77,911 +12.2% |
| 2022 | $1,150 -14.6% | $69,467 +5.7% |
| 2021 | $1,346 +1.1% | $65,728 |
| 2020 | $1,332 +13.8% | $65,728 |
| 2019 | $1,170 +1.7% | $65,728 +14.7% |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $57,314 +5% |
| 2017 | $1,150 +3.8% | $54,585 |
| 2016 | $1,108 +2% | $54,585 +13% |
| 2015 | $1,086 +7.7% | $48,305 |
| 2014 | $1,008 +1.2% | $48,305 |
| 2013 | $996 +18.9% | -- |
| 2012 | $838 -15.5% | -- |
| 2011 | $992 +2.1% | -- |
| 2010 | $972 +11% | -- |
| 2009 | $876 -2.1% | -- |
| 2008 | $895 +4.1% | -- |
| 2007 | $860 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




