Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $137,500

    313 Mesa Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840

    2beds
    1,735sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    7,187.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $79/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Potential bedrooms
    Looking for an investor to customize this home. There's lots of potential and over 1700 square feet of space! Roof was recently replaced. 2 bonus rooms, potential bedrooms. Being sold "as is where is"
    253 days
    |
    77
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Natalie West 830-703-6378,

    Texas Heritage Real Estate

    Source: Del Rio BOR,MLS#: 207500

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room/Den, Living/Dining Combo
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,735
      • Total interior livable area: 1,735 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Circular Driveway
      Lot
      • Size: 7,187.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 33837
      • Zoning description: Residential Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Age: 21-30
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $79/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $117,032
      • Annual tax amount: $2,495
      • Date on market: 9/4/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,450/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/27/2026Price change$137,500-6.8%$79/sqft
        Source: Del Rio BOR #207500 Report a problem
        9/4/2025Listed for sale$147,500$85/sqft
        Source: Del Rio BOR #207500 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $117,032
        2024-- $117,032 -7.2%
        2023$1,900 +4.5%$126,154 +18.8%
        2022$1,818 +37.8%$106,154 +35.2%
        2021$1,319 +1.9%$78,542 +0.7%
        2020$1,294 +7.4%$78,020 +9.1%
        2019$1,205 $71,480 +18.2%
        2017-- $60,450 +1.6%
        2016-- $59,490 +43.5%
        2015-- $41,470 -2.6%
        2014-- $42,580 +4.5%
        2013-- $40,730
        2012-- $40,730
        2011-- $40,730 +5.3%
        2010-- $38,670 -15.9%
        2009-- $45,980 +16.9%
        2008-- $39,340 +7.5%
        2007-- $36,610

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Cienegas Terrace

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable