Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,100,000

    313 Stickney Ridge Rd, Grand Haven, MI 49417

    4beds
    3,640sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    2.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $8/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private roadBeach access nearbyCharming three-season roomMain-floor officeGenerous sized bedrooms
    Tucked away on a private road just steps from the shores of Lake Michigan, this exceptional home offers a rare blend of seclusion and convenience in a highly desired neighborhood. Beautifully positioned at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac street on 2.4 acres of mature trees, the elevated setting offers commanding views of the natural wooded dunes with beach access nearby. Adding even more value and opportunity, this property includes a separate lot, the last remaining vacant parcel in the Stickney Woods community. Whether you envision expanding, building a second home or garage, or simply preserving the surrounding space, this truly is a unique offering. Owned by the original builder, this home reflects both thoughtful design and superior quality. Inside, you'll find a comfortable kitchen/dining/family room space, spacious living/dining rooms, a main-floor office, 4 fireplaces, and generous sized bedrooms. A charming three-season room is perfect for quiet mornings or unwinding amid nature. Outdoor living is just as inviting, featuring a massive deck designed for entertaining, complete with a gazebo bar that sets the stage for gatherings, summer evenings, and relaxed weekends. You'll enjoy the convenient access to Lake Michigan's shoreline offering soothing days on the beach and breathtaking evening sunsets. This well-loved home embraces a sense of privacy that feels worlds away--yet remains close to town for everyday ease. Truly a wonderful property in every way!
    13 days
    |
    2,304
    |
    61
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathi A Gabrielse 616-402-4400,

    Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven 616-844-9000

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26020655MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 247
      • Dimensions: 19.00 x 13.00
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.00
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 10.00
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 105
      • Dimensions: 15.00 x 7.00
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 50
      • Dimensions: 10.00 x 5.00
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 60
      • Dimensions: 10.00 x 6.00
      Den
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
      Dining area
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 13.00 x 9.00
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13.00 x 13.00
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 299
      • Dimensions: 23.00 x 13.00
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 13.00 x 9.00
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 75
      • Dimensions: 15.00 x 5.00
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 260
      • Dimensions: 20.00 x 13.00
      Other
      • Description: 3-Season Room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 14.00
      Recreation
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 247
      • Dimensions: 19.00 x 13.00
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Center Island, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 4
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Recreation Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,024
      • Total interior livable area: 3,640 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 616

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Scrn Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Waterfront features: Lake
      • Body of water: Lake Michigan
      Lot
      • Size: 2.4 Acres
      • Dimensions: 150 x 300 x 423 x 269 x 244
      • Features: Wooded, Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 700332135020 & 700332135019
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

• Services included: Other, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $100 annually
      Location
      • Region: Grand Haven

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $302/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $280,736
      • Annual tax amount: $9,406
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$1,100,000$302/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26020655 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2016-- $234,000 +9.3%
        2015-- $214,000 +2.1%
        2014-- $209,600 +0%
        2013-- $209,500 +2.2%
        2012-- $204,900 -5.3%
        2011-- $216,400 -8.9%
        2009-- $237,500 -1.5%
        2008-- $241,200 +10.4%
        2005-- $218,500 +4.3%
        2004-- $209,400 +3%
        2003-- $203,300 +11.6%
        2002-- $182,100 +1.7%
        2001-- $179,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49417

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable