Beautiful home located in a highly sought-after neighborhood with quick interstate access, for your convenience. Situated on 1.31 acres, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features 2,696 sq ft of well-designed living space plus a large bonus room that can serve as a media room, playroom, office, or additional living area.
Inside you’ll find hardwood floors, granite countertops, and all new kitchen appliances. The home offers generously sized bedrooms and bathrooms with abundant storage throughout, creating both functionality and comfort. The layout provides excellent flow for everyday living and entertaining.
Exterior features include a 2-car garage and a privacy fenced backyard, offering a great space for outdoor relaxation, pets, or gatherings. Major updates include a roof replaced in 2019 and an HVAC system approximately 6 years old.
Conveniently located just minutes from the interstate, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this property offers the rare combination of acreage, neighborhood living, and easy access to town.
Pre-qual or proof of funds required for showing.
For sale
$475,000
313 Stone Mountain Loop, Alma, AR 72921
4beds
2,696sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
1.31 Acres Lot
$463,200 Zestimate®
$176/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 61 days |
- 455 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sara Peters 479-806-4604,
Jim White Realty 479-632-3000
Source: Western River Valley BOR,MLS#: 1087553Originating MLS: Fort Smith Board of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Range, Smooth Cooktop, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Programmable Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,696 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1.31 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.31
- Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Outside City Limits, Open Lot, Subdivision, Views
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 53200019000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Shopping
- Subdivision: Stone Mountain
Location
- Region: Alma
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $176/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $368,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,536
- Date on market: 3/14/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$463,200
$440,000 - $486,000
$2,104/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000+109.3%$176/sqft |
Source: Western River Valley BOR #1087553 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2007 | Sold | $227,000+440.5%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2006 | Sold | $42,000$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,375 +2.4% | $57,838 +4.8% |
| 2023 | $2,319 +3.6% | $55,209 +5% |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $52,580 |
| 2021 | $2,238 +4.2% | $52,580 |
| 2020 | $2,147 +2.9% | $52,580 |
| 2019 | $2,086 +4.3% | $52,580 |
| 2018 | $1,999 +5.9% | $52,580 +19.1% |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $44,130 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $44,130 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $44,130 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $44,130 |
| 2013 | $1,887 | $44,130 +1.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $43,620 |
| 2011 | -- | $43,620 -5.7% |
| 2010 | $1,950 -15.2% | $46,270 |
| 2009 | $2,300 +453.5% | $46,270 +453.5% |
| 2008 | $415 | $8,360 |
| 2007 | $415 | $8,360 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72921