PRIVATE UNRESTRICTED ESTATE | LIVE–WORK COMPOUND on 5 ACRES in Zone X (NOT in 100 or 500-yr floodplain). Rare opportunity for entrepreneur, car collector, hobby enthusiast, business owner, or multi-generational living with NO HOA and NOT subject to Weston Lakes HOA (in city limits). Custom main home offers 5BR/5.5B. Spa room with aroma therapy, sauna and bath. Gourmet island kitchen with Thermador ovens and cooktop, updated hardwoods, dual-sided stone fireplace, game room, study & guest suite down. Resort-style outdoor area with infinity pool, large spa, fire pit, and private pond with dock & fountain. Separate guest house (~875 SF). Commercial-grade HVAC warehouse/shop (~2,835 SF) with 1BR apartment—ideal for business use, storage, fleet/equipment, or hobby space. Horses allowed. Generator. Covered RV/boat parking, ample hard surface parking, gated privacy. Low tax rate. Cameras on site. All sq ft approx; buyer to verify.
For sale
Price cut: $126K (4/29)
$2,399,000
3130 Bowser Rd, Weston Lakes, TX 77441
5beds
5,956sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
5 Acres Lot
$2,298,000 Zestimate®
$403/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dual-sided stone fireplaceGated privacyLarge spaResort-style outdoor areaGuest suite downInfinity poolGame room
- 88 days |
- 451 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Corby Callaway TREC #0488691 281-734-6725,
eXp Realty LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 67263190
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Garage Apartment, Guest Suite, Media Room, Quarters/Guest House, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Bidet, Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Half Bath, Hollywood Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Shower Only
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Pot Filler, Pots/Pans Drawers, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Prewired for Alarm System, Wired for Sound, 2 Bedrooms Down, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Travertine, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,956
- Total interior livable area: 5,956 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage, Oversized, Additional Parking, Electric Gate, Garage Door Opener, Boat, Circular Driveway, Driveway Gate, Extra Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage, Detached Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 5
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
- Exterior features: Side Yard, Sprinkler System
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Waterfront, Wooded, 5 Up to 10 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Detached Gar Apt /Quarters, Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 0076000000432901
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mediterranean,Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $403/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,057,856
- Annual tax amount: $19,483
- Date on market: 2/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$2,298,000
$2.18M - $2.41M
$7,155/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $2,399,000-5%$403/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2025 | Price change | $2,525,000+40.3%$424/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Price change | $1,800,000-16.3%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,150,000+4.9%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Listing removed | $2,050,000$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Price change | $2,050,000-22.6%$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,650,000+31.2%$445/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Price change | $2,020,000-3%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2023 | Price change | $2,082,500-15%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2023 | Listed for rent | $9,500$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,450,000$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2023 | Price change | $2,450,000+4.3%$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $2,350,000-7.8%$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2022 | Price change | $2,550,000-7.3%$428/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2022 | Price change | $2,750,000-15.4%$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2022 | Price change | $3,250,000+4.8%$546/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2022 | Price change | $3,100,000+7.8%$520/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $2,875,000+926.8%$483/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2011 | Listing removed | $280,000$47/sqft |
Source: Re-Excel Realty #12687420 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2010 | Listed for sale | $280,000$47/sqft |
Source: Re-Excel Realty #12687420 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,400,105 +10% |
| 2024 | $14,328 +2.7% | $1,272,823 +10% |
| 2023 | $13,953 -0.9% | $1,157,112 +10% |
| 2022 | $14,085 -25.4% | $1,051,920 |
| 2021 | $18,880 +9.1% | $1,051,920 |
| 2020 | $17,308 -15.9% | $1,051,920 -10% |
| 2019 | $20,573 +1.2% | $1,169,050 +5.2% |
| 2018 | $20,331 +12.5% | $1,111,020 +10% |
| 2017 | $18,064 | $1,010,020 -10.9% |
| 2016 | $18,064 +99.1% | $1,133,370 +146.8% |
| 2015 | $9,075 +81.4% | $459,240 +79% |
| 2014 | $5,002 | $256,590 -5% |
| 2013 | -- | $269,970 +49.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $180,490 -0.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $181,250 |
| 2010 | -- | $181,250 -1.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $184,650 +625.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $25,440 +10% |
| 2007 | -- | $23,130 +10% |
| 2006 | -- | $21,030 +10% |
| 2005 | -- | $19,120 -58.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $46,220 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77441