Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $785,000

    2840 Nicole Court, Oceanside, NY 11572

    3beds
    2,032sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $386/sqft
    $400/mo HOA

    What's special

    Oceanside - Brower Oakview Condominium - Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offering a spacious and inviting layout. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a bright dining area. Enjoy a sun-filled living room with soaring ceilings, a skylight, cozy fireplace, and sliding doors leading to a private patio and small backyard - perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The first floor includes a convenient half bath and a primary bedroom with its own full en-suite bath. Upstairs, you will find two generously sized bedrooms, a full bath and double closets and a walk in closet in the hallway. A charming open landing overlooks the living room below, enhancing the home's open airy feel. The partially finished basement adds valuable living space, currently used as a den, with a washer and dryer, plus a separate room as a home office. An additional large unfinished area offers excellent potential to customize and expand. A wonderful blend of comfort, space, and flexibility-don't miss this opportunity!
    37 days
    |
    631
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Stonegate Real Estate 516-740-2777,

    Henrietta L. Adler SRS 516-476-0533

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 983129MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: Large Primary Bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Bright and Spacious Bedroom with 2 double closets
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Nice Size Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: Full Bath in Primary first floor bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: Half Bath on First Floor
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 3
      Kitchen
      • Description: Remodeled in 2022 - Eat in Kitchen, SS Appliances. Quartz Countertops
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Description: Bright spacious LR with Fireplace and Sliding Doors to Patio and backyard
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
      • Laundry: In Unit
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Master Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Storage
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Attic: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls,No One Above
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,032
      • Total interior livable area: 2,032 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Other
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 2.86 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 208954244000226UCA008100041
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 1986
      • Major remodel year: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Pool
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Parking, Pool, Snow Removal
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pool Service, Sewer, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $400 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Oceanside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $386/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $457,000
      • Annual tax amount: $12,210
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 34 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$785,000$386/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #983129 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$785,000+67%$386/sqft
        7/13/2004Sold$470,000+21.4%$231/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/22/2002Sold$387,000+31.2%$190/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/2/1999Sold$295,000$145/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $457 -5.2%
        2023-- $482 -7.1%
        2022-- $519
        2021$12,473 +4%--
        2020$11,995 -6.9%$779
        2019$12,883 $779 -16.5%
        2018$12,883 +6%$933
        2017$12,156 +5.2%$933
        2016$11,559 +183.4%$933
        2015$4,079 +7.6%$933
        2013$3,792 +4.1%$933
        2012$3,643 -37.1%$933 -5.6%
        2011$5,794 +16.9%$988 +5.9%
        2010$4,958 $933 -40.9%
        2009-- $1,580 +6%
        2008-- $1,491 +6%
        2006-- $1,407 -34.1%
        2005-- $2,136 -41.2%
        2004-- $3,635
        2003-- $3,635

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 11572

        Getting around

        77 / 100
        Very Walkable
        28 / 100
        Some Transit
        49 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable