Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $325,900

    3145 Winding Waters Way, Raleigh, NC 27614

    3beds
    1,663sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $325,900 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $1,977 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,900

    $310,000 - $342,000

    $1,977/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,921/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,921/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to the PERFECT LOCATION townhouse in Raleigh, NC! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse features a 1 car garage, washer & dryer included, stainless steel appliance package, private patio, gas fireplace, and no carpet throughout. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this townhouse offers a comfortable and convenient living space for its residents. Don't miss out on this opportunity to call this townhouse your new home! 650 credit score and 3x the monthly rent in household income needed. Small dogs only. 30lbs NO CATS

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,663 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Package Receiving, no carpet, quiet neighborhood
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1739016980

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,945

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2025Listing removed$1,945$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2025Price change$1,945-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2025Listed for rent$1,950+25.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2020Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Property Specific, LLC #2320277 Report a problem
    5/21/2020Listed for rent$1,550+10.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Property Specific, LLC #2320277 Report a problem
    1/6/2018Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Raleigh Brier Creek #2163998 Report a problem
    12/3/2017Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Property Specific Real Estate Group Report a problem
    11/14/2017Sold$200,000+2.6%$120/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2152020 Report a problem
    10/15/2017Pending sale$195,000$117/sqft
    Source: Spencer Properties #2152020 Report a problem
    10/12/2017Listed for sale$195,000-9.3%$117/sqft
    Source: Spencer Properties #2152020 Report a problem
    9/25/2015Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Spencer Properties Report a problem
    9/4/2015Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Spencer Properties Report a problem
    10/25/2009Listing removed$215,000$129/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey #1630861 Report a problem
    4/5/2009Listed for sale$215,000$129/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey #1630861 Report a problem
    2/8/2009Listing removed$215,000$129/sqft
    Source: NCI #1630861 Report a problem
    10/28/2008Listed for sale$215,000+3.9%$129/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1630861 Report a problem
    8/24/2007Sold$207,000+8.9%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2005Sold$190,000$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,895 +0.4%$329,659
    2024$2,883 +22.8%$329,659 +54.3%
    2023$2,349 +7.6%$213,640
    2022$2,183 +4%$213,640
    2021$2,099 +1.8%$213,640
    2020$2,061 +5.9%$213,640 +28.6%
    2019$1,945 $166,116
    2018$1,945 +11.3%$166,116
    2017$1,748 +2.1%$166,116
    2016$1,712 -2%$166,116 -0.4%
    2015$1,748 $166,856
    2014-- $166,856
    2013-- $166,856
    2012-- $166,856
    2011-- $166,856
    2010-- $166,856
    2009-- $166,856
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh