Extended entry with 13-foot ceiling leads to open kitchen, dining area and family room. Kitchen offers generous counter space, corner walk-in pantry, two wall ovens, a 5-burner gas cooktop and inviting island with built-in seating space. Dining area flows into family room with a wood mantel fireplace and wall of windows. Game room with French doors just across from kitchen. Primary suite includes double-door entry to primary bath with dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and two large walk-in closets. Secondary bedrooms feature walk-in closets. Extended covered backyard patio. Mud room off two-car garage.
Pending
$521,900
315 Bella Rosa Way, Cibolo, TX 78108
4beds
2,545sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
7,801.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$205/sqft
$67/mo HOA
What's special
Wood mantel fireplaceExtended covered backyard patioWall of windowsOpen kitchenTwo large walk-in closetsGame roomWalk-in closets
- 351 days |
- 28 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lee Jones TREC #439466 (713) 948-6666,
Perry Homes Realty, LLC
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1870782
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Multi-Closets, Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Separate, Double Vanity
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 18 x 16
Dining room
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 20 x 9
Family room
- Area: 340
- Dimensions: 20 x 17
Kitchen
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- 16+ SEER AC, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Built-In Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Vented Exhaust Fan, Plumb for Water Softener, Tankless Water Heater, High Efficiency Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- Two Living Area, Liv/Din Combo, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Game Room, Utility Room Inside, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, High Speed Internet, All Bedrooms Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
- Has basement: No
- Attic: 12"+ Attic Insulation,Pull Down Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Family Room, Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,545 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 7,801.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 65x120
- Features: Curbs, Street Gutters, Sidewalks, Streetlights, Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
Details
- Parcel number: 0G0000000000000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, 4 Sides Masonry, Stone, Siding, Radiant Barrier
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Under Construction,New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder name: PERRY HOMES
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer System
- Water: Water System
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Green energy
- Green verification: HERS Index Score, ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
- Indoor air quality: Mechanical Fresh Air
- Water conservation: Low Flow Commode, Low-Flow Fixtures, EF Irrigation Control
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Prewired, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Cibolo Valley Heights
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $800 annually
- HOA name: CIBOLO VALLEY HEIGHTS HOA
Location
- Region: Cibolo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $205/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1
- Price range: $521.9K - $521.9K
- Date on market: 5/28/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 352 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,471/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/25/2026 | Pending sale | $521,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $521,900+0.4%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $519,900-1%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $524,900-3.7%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $544,900-0.9%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Price change | $549,900+10%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $499,900-2.9%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Price change | $514,900-1.9%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $524,900-4.5%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $549,900-2.7%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $564,900-1.7%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $574,900-0.9%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $579,900-1.7%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Price change | $589,900-1.7%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Price change | $599,900+0.5%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Price change | $596,900-0.5%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Price change | $599,900-4%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Price change | $624,900-0.2%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $625,900$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78108