***APPROVED SHORT SALE***
This stunning two-story home was designed with space, comfort, and modern living in mind. Featuring over 3,200 square feet, this luxury-style home offers 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a layout perfect for growing families or entertaining guests. The beautiful kitchen includes granite countertops, an oversized breakfast bar, and an open-concept design overlooking the spacious living area. A guest bedroom and full bathroom are conveniently located downstairs, making it perfect for visitors or multi-generational living.
Upstairs, you’ll find a large game room perfect for movie nights, entertaining, or creating the ultimate flex space. The primary suite feels like a private retreat with a spa-inspired bathroom, double vanity, and oversized walk-in closet with plenty of storage.
Outside, enjoy the covered patio and spacious backyard, perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. The modern farmhouse exterior with board-and-batten siding and stone accents gives this home incredible curb appeal from the moment you arrive.
To top it off, this smart home includes connected home features allowing you to control lights, locks, and the thermostat right from your phone.
Active
Street View
$378,000
315 Chapel Knoll Rd, Temple, TX 76502
5beds
3,264sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
7,095.92 Square Feet Lot
$374,100 Zestimate®
$116/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dedicated officeGranite countertopsIncredible curb appealCovered patioBeautiful kitchenDouble vanityOversized breakfast bar
- 9 hours |
- 50 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ola Odunaike-Cherry 401-419-1472,
All City Real Estate
Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 613311
Originating MLS: Williamson County Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Lower
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
Office
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater, Some Electric Appliances, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Multiple Living Areas, Multiple Dining Areas, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Storage, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Attic: Access Only,Pull Down Stairs,Storage Only
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,264 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Covered Patio, Porch, Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 7,095.92 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 508607
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone Veneer, Vertical Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Not Connected (at lot), Public Sewer
- Water: Not Connected (at lot), Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Trash Collection Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None, Sidewalks
- Subdivision: Lake Pointe Terrace Ph III
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
Location
- Region: Temple
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $116/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $452,827
- Annual tax amount: $8,442
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$374,100
$355,000 - $393,000
$2,432/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $378,000-1.8%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Pending sale | $384,735$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $384,735$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Pending sale | $384,735$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2023 | Pending sale | $384,735$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $384,735$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,442 -16.2% | $452,827 +5.2% |
| 2024 | $10,068 +72.2% | $430,458 +18.2% |
| 2023 | $5,845 +646% | $364,275 +1067.5% |
| 2022 | $784 | $31,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,312/mo
Principal & interest
$1858
Property taxes
$454
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76502