Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $4,648,300

    315 S Valley Hill Rd, Bull Valley, IL 60098

    6beds
    8,826sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    -- sqft lot
    $4,648,300 Zestimate®
    $527/sqft
    $6,206 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $4,648,300

    $4.42M - $4.88M

    $6,206/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $28,367/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $28,367/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gated Entry...Winding road in...Mature Landscaping hugging the drive...Orren Pickell Design and Construction...180 degree Majestic views of Bull Valley for miles. You haven't seen this before and now is your time. Come take a look at your future, your privacy, your one of a kind location in the Midwest where you can watch 4th of July Fireworks in more than 10 towns. Outdoor raised Koi pond with glass top waterfall, two sided chipping and putting green with bridge and double water feature, 24' x 42' inground heated pool with automatic cover, diving board and light/water features, 8 person hot tub, double sided wood burning fireplace under covered porch with outdoor grill kitchen, custom planting boxes for your herbs and vegetables, fruit trees, one acre wildflower preserve, 4 car garage with epoxy floors and built in storage system, basketball hoop and that's just the outside. Inside you'll find over 8,800 square feet of living space with Walnut flooring, two custom stair systems, gorgeous open gourmet kitchen with state of the art cabinetry and Wolf/Sub Zero appliances, a command center like no other to be fully organized, first and second floor laundry rooms, balconies off Primary Bedroom and Office, 4 interior and 3 outdoor fireplaces, spectacular custom tile work in all baths, 1st floor guest room, full finished walkout lower level with sauna and steam, wine cellar, exercise room and 2nd kitchen/bar. Heated floors in basement, garage, exterior walkway and Primary bathroom. Over one million dollars in landscaping! This is a property you won't soon forget and one that you can't wait to get back to. Majority of furnishings included. (Please note the gazebo at entrance is on neighbors' property.)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 11933784

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 8,826
    • Total interior livable area: 8,826 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: GarageAttached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1301100027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bull Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2025Listed for sale$4,900,000+1125%$555/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #11933784 Report a problem
    2/28/2013Listing removed$1,500
    Source: Realty Alliance LLC, dba PRUDENTIAL FIRST REALTY #08222046 Report a problem
    11/19/2012Listed for rent$1,500
    8/31/2012Sold$400,000-11.1%$45/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08094066 Report a problem
    6/19/2012Listed for sale$450,000$51/sqft
    Source: Realty Alliance LLC, dba PRUDENTIAL FIRST REALTY #08094066 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$33,977 +2.8%$412,097 +10.6%
    2023$33,056 +6.8%$372,669 +12.7%
    2022$30,950 +3.6%$330,732 +7%
    2021$29,867 +4.7%$309,009 +5.2%
    2020$28,534 $293,623 -15.4%
    2019-- $347,178 +5.7%
    2018$32,702 +1.4%$328,409 +6.2%
    2017$32,253 +0.3%$309,091 +8%
    2016$32,161 $286,196 +116.7%
    2013$32,161 $132,064 -19.4%
    2011-- $163,874 -11.1%
    2010-- $184,406 -5.6%
    2009-- $195,407
    2008-- $195,407 +9.6%
    2006-- $178,215 +18.3%
    2005$10,237 +4.1%$150,619 +6.3%
    2004$9,839 +27.8%$141,719 +22.8%
    2001$7,700 +5.9%$115,365 +8.7%
    2000$7,271 $106,146

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60098