Skip main navigation
For sale
$4,800,000
8beds
7,524sqft

3150 W Waterloo Rd, Edmond, OK 73025

8beds
7,524sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2012
50 Acres
4 Garage spaces
$638 price/sqft

What's special

Mature landscapingJuliet balconyUpstairs bonus loftTimeless cottage-inspired architectureModern farmhouse-style second residenceKnotty alder trimStacked stone fireplace

Tucked behind a shared private gated drive in the highly sought-after Deer Creek Public Schools area, this one-of-a-kind multigenerational estate offers an exceptionally rare opportunity in Edmond with 50 acres total, two distinctive homes, and a fully functional barn designed for luxury living, entertaining, and homesteading. The 5,187 SF main residence ...

12 hours
|
292
|
20
|
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1228473MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Tara Levinson 405-414-8750,

LRE Realty LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 8
  • Bathrooms: 8
  • Full bathrooms: 6
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
  • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
  • Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Built-In Gas Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • Stained Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Number of fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace features: Masonry
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 7,524
  • Total interior livable area: 7,524 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Concrete
  • Garage spaces: 4
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
  • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Waterfall
  • Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
  • Size: 50 Acres
  • Features: Wooded
Details
  • Additional structures: Accessory Dwelling Unit, Barn(s), Cabana
  • Parcel number: 3150WWaterloo73025
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick & Frame, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 2012
Details
  • Builder name: Jay Graham

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Well
  • Utilities for property: Aerobic System, Cable Available

Community & HOA

Location
  • Region: Edmond

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $638/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $867,807
  • Annual tax amount: $22,907
  • Date on market: 5/13/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026Listed for sale$4,800,000+2300%$638/sqft
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1228473 Report a problem
3/6/2020Sold$200,000-86.8%$27/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/28/2017Sold$1,510,000+1%$201/sqft
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #771048 Report a problem
4/12/2017Price change$1,495,000-6.3%$199/sqft
Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Realty Central Oklahoma #771048 Report a problem
12/3/2016Listed for sale$1,595,000+200.4%$212/sqft
6/20/2011Sold$531,000$71/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$10,801 +1.4%$95,458 +3%
2024$10,652 +2.5%$92,678 +3%
2023$10,390 +4.8%$89,978 +3%
2022$9,915 +4.8%$87,358 +3%
2021$9,463 -3.8%$84,814 -0.1%
2020$9,834 +26.2%$84,862 +0.9%
2019$7,795 -10.2%$84,080 -10.1%
2018$8,677 -45.6%$93,486 -30.5%
2017$15,948 $134,603 +28.2%
2016$15,948 +28.4%$105,020 +5%
2015$12,422 +11.9%$100,019 +5%
2014$11,105 $95,256 +5%
2013-- $90,720 +253.2%
2012-- $25,683

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$28,913/mo
Principal & interest
$24753
Property taxes
$4160
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,505,200

    $1.29M - $1.75M

    $6,350/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 73025