Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $58,400

    3158 Colorado Rd, Camden, NJ 08104

    3beds
    960sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $61/sqft
    $1,786 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,786/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,786/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,786/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $360/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $360/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Feb 22nd Tour Canceled. Clean 3 bedroom 1 bathroom row house on quiet block in Fairview. Newer kitchen and bath. Hardwood floors throughout. Roof and heating system recently replaced. Open spacious basement too. Tenant pays Gas, Electric, Water and Sewer. Owner pays CCMUA

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0800653000000027

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,390

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/22/2026Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for rent$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2025Listed for sale$179,900+227.1%$187/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/10/2025Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2025Listed for rent$1,600+23.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/18/2019Price change$1,300+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/22/2019Price change$1,200-11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/23/2019Price change$1,350+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/15/2019Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2017Listing removed$55,000$57/sqft
    Source: Cherry Hill #1000344629 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Listed for sale$55,000-8.3%$57/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill #6978501 Report a problem
    1/7/2014Listing removed$59,958$62/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Haddonfield Office #6261631 Report a problem
    8/8/2013Listed for sale$59,958-27.7%$62/sqft
    3/24/2009Listing removed$82,900$86/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #5449331 Report a problem
    11/23/2008Listed for sale$82,900+471.7%$86/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #5449331 Report a problem
    2/10/1999Sold$14,500$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,153 +4.1%$58,400
    2024$2,069 +3.4%$58,400
    2023$2,000 +1.9%$58,400
    2022$1,963 +0.4%$58,400
    2021$1,956 +387.5%$58,400
    2020$401 -55.3%$58,400
    2019$897 $58,400
    2018$897 -46.3%$58,400
    2017$1,671 +3.9%$58,400
    2016$1,608 +2.5%$58,400
    2015$1,570 +0.8%$58,400
    2014$1,558 +7.5%$58,400
    2012$1,449 -13.8%$58,400
    2011$1,681 -2.3%$58,400 +59.6%
    2010$1,721 +1.5%$36,600
    2009$1,696 $36,600
    2008-- $36,600
    2007-- $36,600
    2006-- $36,600
    2005-- $36,600
    2004-- $36,600
    2003-- $36,600
    2002-- $36,600
    2001-- $36,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairview