Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $206,100

    3162-3164 Brighton Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    4beds
    2,240sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1894
    -- sqft lot
    $206,100 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $1,171 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $206,100

    $159,000 - $256,000

    $1,171/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,439/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,439/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly reduced price! Located in a high-traffic area, close to grocery store, bus line, and additional amenities. Taxes: $343 Total Electric: (1) Updated (1) Needs Updating Plumbing: Updated Kitchen: (1) Updated (1) Needs Updating Bath: (1) Updated (1) Needs Updating Roof: 6 yrs old Furnace: 10 yrs old Hot Water Tank: (1) New (1) Needs Replacing Windows: (2) Mostly Updated Rental Potential: $600/mo/unit

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3,355 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0076J00199000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1894

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/3/2017Listing removed$20,000$9/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/30/2016Price change$20,000-9.1%$9/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/22/2016Listed for sale$22,000+254.3%$10/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/5/2006Sold$6,210$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$369 +6.8%$15,000
    2024$346 +387.1%$15,000
    2023$71 $15,000
    2022$71 $15,000
    2021$71 +2%$15,000
    2020$70 -2%$15,000
    2019$71 -79.1%$15,000
    2018$339 $15,000
    2017$339 +378.4%$15,000
    2016$71 -78.6%$15,000
    2015$332 $15,000
    2014-- $15,000
    2013-- $15,000
    2012-- $15,000
    2011-- $15,000
    2010-- $15,000
    2009-- $15,000
    2008-- $15,000
    2007-- $15,000 -64.1%
    2006-- $41,800
    2005-- $41,800
    2004-- $41,800
    2003-- $41,800
    2002-- $41,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Marshall - Shadeland