Skip main navigation
Active
  • $369,000

    317 Milo Road, Sebec, ME 04481

    3beds
    1,846sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    6.6 Acres Lot
    $358,000 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large bedroomsFormal dining room
    Set back from the road on 6.6 acres, this well-kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers privacy, space, and comfort in a convenient Sebec location. Inside, you'll find large bedrooms, a formal dining room, a practical laundry/mud room, and warm wood floors with beautiful inlay detail at the front entry. The layout offers comfortable living space with room to spread out, while the full foundation provides excellent storage potential. Enjoy the back deck overlooking the yard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. An on-demand standby generator adds peace of mind year-round. A great opportunity for those looking for acreage, privacy, and a move-in ready home with classic charm.
    24 days
    |
    1,201
    |
    64
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Realty of Maine

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1658245MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,846
      • Total interior livable area: 1,846 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,846
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 6.6 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: SEBEM07L0121
      • Zoning: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod,New Englander
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1994

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $179,030
      • Annual tax amount: $2,551
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026

        Estimated market value

        $358,000

        $340,000 - $376,000

        $1,982/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$369,000$200/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1658245 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,551 +5.9%$179,030
        2023$2,408 +1.5%$179,030
        2022$2,372 -1.5%$179,030
        2021$2,408 -0.4%$179,030
        2020$2,417 $179,030
        2019$2,417 +8%$179,030
        2018$2,238 $179,030

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,090/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1792
        Property taxes
        $298
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04481

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable