3175 Sable Ridge Dr, Buford, GA 30519
Home value
$784,600
$745,000 - $832,000
$4,465/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,465/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,465/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,904/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,904/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The Peggy Pfohl Team,
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners,
PEGGY PFOHL,
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
Anu Shibu, 427266
Sekhars Realty, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room, Other
- Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room, Other
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room, Other
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Whirlpool Tub
Dining room
- Features: Butlers Pantry, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Bookcases, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Master Bedroom
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,628
- Total interior livable area: 5,628 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,128
- Finished area below ground: 600
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: None, No Dock
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath, None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
- Waterfront features: None, Stream or River On Lot
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Dimensions: 110x115x32x82x143
- Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Other
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: R7179 195
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 3 Sides, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Ridge Vents
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Buford
- Subdivision: Hedgerows
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $850 annually
- Services included: Swim, Tennis
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/29/2024 | Sold | $655,000-9.7%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2023 | Pending sale | $725,000$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $725,000-0.7%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2023 | Listing removed | $730,000$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2022 | Price change | $730,000-2.7%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $750,000+90.4%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2012 | Sold | $394,000-3.7%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2012 | Listed for sale | $409,000-5.4%$73/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker RMR #4333326 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2005 | Sold | $432,300$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,914 +51.9% | $328,400 +25.3% |
| 2024 | $7,846 +2.3% | $262,000 -5.3% |
| 2023 | $7,669 +0.6% | $276,680 +9.6% |
| 2022 | $7,625 +13.7% | $252,480 +24.8% |
| 2021 | $6,705 +3.4% | $202,360 +6.5% |
| 2020 | $6,485 +3.3% | $189,960 |
| 2019 | $6,279 | $189,960 |
| 2018 | $6,279 +4.1% | $189,960 +7.4% |
| 2016 | $6,032 -1% | $176,880 |
| 2015 | $6,094 | $176,880 |
| 2014 | $6,094 +9.5% | $176,880 +17% |
| 2013 | $5,566 | $151,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $151,120 |
| 2011 | -- | $151,120 -18.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $186,320 |
| 2009 | -- | $186,320 -1.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $188,360 |
| 2006 | -- | $188,360 +597.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $27,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30519