Skip main navigation
Sold for $110,000
  • $110,000

    318 Faas Ranch Rd, New Castle, CO 81647

    --beds
    0baths
    0.56Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,075 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,075/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $594/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $594/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This hillside wooded lot offers over half an acre with breathtaking views, making it the perfect setting for your dream home. This lot is ideal for a walkout basement design, with utilities nearby for easy building. Located in the desirable Lakota Canyon Golf Community, you'll have access to top-tier amenities, including beautiful parks, a recreation center, tennis and pickleball courts and swimming pool. Close to hiking, biking, and schools. Don't miss this opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Irma Starbuck (970)947-9300,

    The Property Shop

    Bought with:

    Irma Starbuck, FA40029303

    The Property Shop

    Source: AGSMLS,MLS#: 187626

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.56 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 212332114006
    • Zoning: residential

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Yes
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Castle
    • Subdivision: Lakota Canyon Ranch

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $90 monthly
    • Amenities included: Management, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
    • Services included: Management, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,New Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2025Sold$110,000-15.4%
    Source: AGSMLS #187626 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Contingent$130,000
    Source: AGSMLS #187626 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listed for sale$130,000+44.4%
    Source: AGSMLS #187626 Report a problem
    11/19/2024Sold$90,000-18.1%
    Source: AGSMLS #184859 Report a problem
    11/7/2024Contingent$109,900
    Source: AGSMLS #184859 Report a problem
    9/26/2024Price change$109,900-2.7%
    Source: AGSMLS #184859 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listed for sale$112,900-1.8%
    Source: AGSMLS #184859 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: AGSMLS #180771 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Price change$114,999-4.1%
    Source: AGSMLS #180771 Report a problem
    12/26/2023Price change$119,900-7.4%
    Source: AGSMLS #180771 Report a problem
    10/18/2023Price change$129,500-7.5%
    Source: AGSMLS #180771 Report a problem
    8/26/2023Listed for sale$140,000+44.3%
    Source: AGSMLS #180771 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Sold$97,000
    Source: AGSMLS #173576 Report a problem
    3/24/2022Pending sale$97,000
    Source: AGSMLS #173576 Report a problem
    3/11/2022Listed for sale$97,000
    Source: AGSMLS #173576 Report a problem
    3/7/2022Pending sale$97,000
    Source: AGSMLS #173576 Report a problem
    2/7/2022Listed for sale$97,000-51.3%
    Source: AGSMLS #173576 Report a problem
    8/2/2008Listing removed$199,000
    Source: Homes & Land #104434 Report a problem
    4/25/2008Listed for sale$199,000+48.5%
    Source: Homes & Land #104434 Report a problem
    6/14/2005Sold$134,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,443 $23,160
    2023$1,443 +47.2%$23,160 +73.6%
    2022$980 -19%$13,340
    2021$1,211 $13,340 -25.8%
    2020$1,211 $17,980
    2019$1,211 +3.7%$17,980 +31.9%
    2018$1,168 +30.7%$13,630
    2017$894 +15.5%$13,630 +38.2%
    2016$773 $9,860
    2015-- $9,860 -70.8%
    2006-- $33,790
    2005-- $33,790 +39.7%
    2004-- $24,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81647