3.6+ unrestricted gorgeous wooded acres in the middle of an explosion of development between the new part of Magnolia and The Woodlands. ~7min from the new HEB on 1488 and 149 and Magnolia High School. The property has a very well constructed four bedroom house with a porch, detached oversized two car garage, a pump house, an additional parking structure, and a large woodworking shop. This property is perfect for residential, horses, or redevelopment.
For sale
$850,000
31926 Dobbin Huffsmith Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354
4beds
2,236sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
3.6 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$380/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wooded acresLarge woodworking shopAdditional parking structure
- 140 days |
- 191 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mariam Hejazi TREC #0627935 832-465-6458,
Texas Boutique Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 96499925
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Terrazzo
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,236
- Total interior livable area: 2,236 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage, Detached Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Screened
- Fencing: Back Yard,Full
Lot
- Size: 3.6 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Wooded, 2 Up to 5 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Additional parcels included: 4670001303
- Parcel number: 51356
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $380/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $347,604
- Annual tax amount: $5,119
- Date on market: 1/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Exclusions: See List
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,184/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $850,000-2.9%$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $875,000-1.6%$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Price change | $889,000-1.1%$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $899,000-2.8%$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Price change | $925,000-2.6%$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $950,000$425/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,495 +932% | $347,604 +7.5% |
| 2024 | $532 +0.5% | $323,379 +1.1% |
| 2023 | $530 | $319,800 0% |
| 2022 | -- | $319,920 +19.6% |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $267,590 +1.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $263,780 +10% |
| 2019 | $927 -74.1% | $239,800 +10% |
| 2018 | $3,581 +291% | $218,000 -2.8% |
| 2017 | $916 -1.9% | $224,350 +3.3% |
| 2016 | $934 +4.5% | $217,230 +10% |
| 2015 | $894 | $197,480 +10.9% |
| 2014 | $894 | $178,040 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $161,850 |
| 2012 | -- | $161,850 |
| 2011 | -- | $161,850 |
| 2010 | -- | $161,850 |
| 2009 | -- | $161,850 +1.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $160,040 +22.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $130,250 +27.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $101,970 |
| 2005 | -- | $101,970 +64% |
| 2004 | -- | $62,160 |
| 2003 | -- | $62,160 |
| 2002 | -- | $62,160 |
| 2001 | -- | $62,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77354