Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
    Street View
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,995/mo

    Fees may apply

    3199 Foxcroft Rd APT 311, Hollywood, FL 33025

    2beds
    820sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Abundant natural light
    Beautiful, spacious 2 bedroom-2 bathroom condo available for rent NOW in Foxcroft Miramar Club Condominiums. This unit offers serene lake views from a private balcony, open living and dining area, and abundant natural light. Split bedroom layout offers privacy. Well-maintained community. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 820 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 514129AC0430

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Listed for rent$1,995-9.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Sold$130,000-27.4%$159/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11774115 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$179,000$218/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11774115 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$179,000-7.7%$218/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11774115 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$194,000$237/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11774115 Report a problem
    12/20/2025Price change$194,000-6.7%$237/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11774115 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Price change$208,000-3.3%$254/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11774115 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Price change$215,000-2.3%$262/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11774115 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listed for sale$220,000$268/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11774115 Report a problem
    3/9/2025Listing removed$220,000$268/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11658675 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listed for sale$220,000+175.3%$268/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11658675 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,200-12%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2024Listed for rent$2,500+13.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2024Listed for rent$2,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2002Sold$79,900$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Miramar Club