Spacious 2 bedroom located in Fenway in a professionally managed building, ideal for students and professionals looking for value and convenience! This apartment offers great features such as: * Hardwood floors throughout * Spacious living area * Ample closet space * Separate kitchen with full appliances * Large bedroom with space for bed and desk * In a professionally managed building * Laundry in the building * Convenient location near many shops, restaurants, cafes, T stops and more * Close to major colleges, hospitals, schools, businesses and other landmarks In person and virtual tours available! In person and virtual tours available
no smoking
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,100/mo
32 Edgerly Rd APT 2, Boston, MA 02115
2beds
999sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Tue Sep 1 2026
No pets
Window unit
Shared laundry
What's special
Hardwood floors throughoutAmple closet space
- 13 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Window Unit
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 999 sqft
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,100+26.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listing removed | $3,250$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $3,250-20.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,100+26.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listing removed | $3,250$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Price change | $3,250-12.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,700-25.3%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2025 | Listing removed | $4,950$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,950$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Listing removed | $4,950$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,950+106.3%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,400-40%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2024 | Price change | $4,000+9.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Price change | $3,650-3.9%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,800-18.3%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,650$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2023 | Price change | $4,650+3.3%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Price change | $4,500-3.2%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Price change | $4,650+3.3%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2023 | Price change | $4,500+1.1%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2022 | Listed for rent | $4,450$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Fenway