Welcome to Fairmont South! Built in 2014, this 4BR/3BA home offers approximately 3,515 sq ft with hardwood floors, a spacious open layout, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The gourmet kitchen features a large granite island, gas range, butler's pantry, and abundant cabinetry overlooking the main living area with a wood-burning fireplace. The primary suite includes a garden tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Enjoy Lowcountry evenings from the screened porch overlooking the fenced backyard with hot tub. Bonus room offers flexible living space. Whole-house automatic Generac generator sets this home apart. Both HVAC systems replaced within the last 2 years. Community pool and park. Convenient to Volvo, Boeing, Joint Base Charleston, and Berkeley County Schools.
Active
Price cut: $9.5K (5/10)
$449,500
320 Bracken Fern Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
4beds
3,515sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$448,000 Zestimate®
$128/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Garden tubLarge granite islandGas rangeThoughtful upgrades throughoutSpacious open layoutHardwood floorsGourmet kitchen
- 45 days |
- 315 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
EXP Realty LLC
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26009576
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Utility Room, Bonus, Eat-In-Kitchen, Family, Formal Living, Foyer, Laundry, Pantry, Separate Dining, Utility
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Garden Tub/Shower, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Living, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Treatments, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, One, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,515
- Total interior livable area: 3,515 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Screened, Porch
- Exterior features: Stoop
- Spa features: Hot Tub/Spa
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2110601067
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op, Dominion Energy
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $128/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $461,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,537
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Listing terms: Any
Estimated market value
$448,000
$426,000 - $470,000
$2,868/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $449,500-2.1%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $459,000-0.1%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $459,500-0.7%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $462,900-0.4%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $464,900+51.4%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2017 | Sold | $307,000+2%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2017 | Pending sale | $301,000$86/sqft |
Source: The Boulevard Company, LLC #17007440 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2017 | Price change | $301,000-0.3%$86/sqft |
| 6/4/2017 | Price change | $302,000-0.3%$86/sqft |
| 5/27/2017 | Price change | $303,000-0.3%$86/sqft |
| 5/20/2017 | Price change | $304,000-0.3%$86/sqft |
| 5/12/2017 | Price change | $305,000-0.3%$87/sqft |
| 5/5/2017 | Price change | $306,000-0.3%$87/sqft |
| 4/28/2017 | Price change | $307,000-0.3%$87/sqft |
| 4/20/2017 | Price change | $308,000-0.3%$88/sqft |
| 4/4/2017 | Price change | $309,000-0.3%$88/sqft |
| 3/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $310,000+15.6%$88/sqft |
| 6/30/2014 | Sold | $268,215$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,537 +10.7% | $13,800 +14.9% |
| 2023 | $1,388 -9.6% | $12,010 |
| 2022 | $1,535 -53.3% | $12,010 |
| 2021 | $3,287 +106.4% | $12,010 |
| 2020 | $1,593 -1.6% | $12,010 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $12,010 +12.1% |
| 2017 | $1,619 +31.4% | $10,712 +0% |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $10,710 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $10,710 +519.1% |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $1,730 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29461