Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $435,000

    322 Bracken Fern Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    6beds
    3,605sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    -- sqft lot
    $435,000 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $3,278 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,000

    $413,000 - $457,000

    $3,278/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,435/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,435/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious and thoughtfully designed 6-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers exceptional flexibility across three levels of living. The main floor features a private guest /mother in law suite with a full bath and walk-in closet, perfect for visitors or multigenerational living, along with a dedicated office/flex room ideal for working from home or a playroom.Upstairs, retreat to the huge primary suite, complete with ample space to relax and unwind. Additional secondary bedrooms provide comfort and functionality for the entire household.The third floor expands your living options with a generous bonus room and an additional bedroom with a full bath, making it perfect for a media room, teen suite, or private guest quarters. Additionally The entire home has been repainted.Home offers an irrigation system and indoor cameras for added security and peace of mind. With abundant space, versatile room, and a smart layout, this home is designed to grow with your lifestyle. Conveniently located just 6 mi from Roper St Francis Berkeley Hospital, 10 mi from 1-26. Publix, Restaurants, and Shops less than 1mi. Don't miss this opportunity to make this exceptional property your new home!! ** Some images have been virtually enhanced/staged.**

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Agent Group Realty Charleston

    Bought with:

    Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26000925MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Garden Tub/Shower, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, In-Law Floorplan, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,605
    • Total interior livable area: 3,605 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Features: 0 - .5 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2110601068

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Berkeley Elect Co-Op

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Walk/Jog Trails
    Location
    • Region: Moncks Corner
    • Subdivision: Fairmont South

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$435,000-1.1%$121/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26000925 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$440,000-2.2%$122/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26000925 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Price change$450,000-1.3%$125/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26000925 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for sale$456,000+3.6%$126/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26000925 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listing removed$440,000$122/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #220606 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Price change$440,000-2%$122/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #220606 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Price change$449,000-0.2%$125/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #220606 Report a problem
    11/22/2025Listed for sale$449,900-2.2%$125/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #220606 Report a problem
    11/11/2025Listing removed$460,000$128/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25025270 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Price change$460,000-1.1%$128/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25025270 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Listed for sale$465,000-6.1%$129/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25025270 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Listing removed$495,000$137/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25018012 Report a problem
    6/29/2025Listed for sale$495,000-1%$137/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25018012 Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CTMLS #24005162 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listed for sale$499,999+85.2%$139/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24005162 Report a problem
    8/9/2013Sold$269,990$75/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #1312579 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,308 +276.4%$21,190 +72.6%
    2023$1,410 -9.7%$12,280
    2022$1,561 -59.6%$12,280 -3%
    2021$3,865 +132.9%$12,660
    2020$1,659 +9.2%$12,660 +14.5%
    2018$1,520 $11,060 +0%
    2017$1,520 +20%$11,056 0%
    2016$1,266 $11,060
    2015$1,266 $11,060
    2014$1,266 $11,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29461