Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    320 E Cooper Ave, Colbert, WA 99005

    4beds
    2,600sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Quality builtOversized garage
    Super home in Mead Schools, Quiet location with easy access to HWY 395. Quality built spacious 4 Br 3 full baths, oversized garage, A/C. Beautifully maintained one owner home near Midway Elementary. No smoking, no marijuana use, tenants responsible for all utilities. Looking for long term tenant. Prefer longer than 12 months.
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 372920810

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Colbert

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$2,500+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/17/2022Listed for rent$2,250+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/6/2022Price change$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/4/2022Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/13/2004Sold$15,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 99005