Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $397,000

    320 Griffin Rd, Greenville, SC 29607

    5beds
    2,325sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1978
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $386,100 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brick homeScreened porch
    What an opportunity!!! Brick, 5 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths, Pool, screened porch, convenient to shopping and medical facilities and plenty of restaurants! Approx 20 minutes to downtown Greenville and about 10 minutes to Simpsonville. THIS IS BEING SOLD AS IS.....yes, there is work to be done......sellers lived in there a long time...you may choose to paint the wallpaper, replace the carpet and fix some squeaks but you are getting a brick home with pool, 5 bedrooms (one on main) ( This room was the dining room but out of necessity they converted it to the main bedroom.) Husband passed away a few years ago and wife is disabled. This could be a wonderful home for you.. So close to shopping, great schools, medical and tons of restaurant and just minutes away from the new Dell Web Community
    62 days
    |
    307
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carol Pyfrom 864-608-3312,

    RE/MAX Reach

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1584913MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Office/Study
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 176
      • Dimensions: 11 x 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 11 x 15
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Second,Main
      Dining room
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Family room
      • Area: 198
      • Dimensions: 11 x 18
      Kitchen
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: 1st Floor, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Attic Fan
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,325 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Side/Rear Entry, Workshop in Garage, Key Pad Entry, Parking Pad, Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Roll in Shower, Accessible Doors
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.43 Acres
      • Dimensions: 74 x 85 x 182 x 175
      • Features: Few Trees, 1/2 Acre or Less
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 0574110113500

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $171/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $176,340
      • Annual tax amount: $804
      • Date on market: 3/16/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $386,100

        $367,000 - $405,000

        $2,895/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$397,000$171/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1584913 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Contingent$397,000$171/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1584913 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Listed for sale$397,000$171/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1584913 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$804 -75.9%$175,850
        2023$3,344 +326.4%$175,850
        2022$784 -0.1%$175,850
        2021$785 +14.2%$175,850 +15%
        2020$687 $152,920
        2019$687 -6.2%$152,920
        2018$732 $152,920 +2398.7%
        2017$732 -0.1%$6,120 -96%
        2016$733 +4.7%$152,920
        2015$700 -0.2%$152,920 -5.6%
        2014$701 -2.7%$161,940
        2013$721 +2.2%$161,940
        2012$706 --
        2011$706 -0.4%--
        2010$708 --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29607

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable