Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listing Provided by: Market Pro Realty, Inc
    $199,900

    320 N State St, Roodhouse, IL 62082

    2beds
    876sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1916
    5,205.42 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This Charming 2bed 1 bath investment property is fully operational and generating income. It is used as an Airbnb has a good rent roll and all documentation to support. If you are looking for a turnkey operating business, this property is the one for you. Set your appointment today!
    122 days
    |
    62
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jared D Childress 618-977-3705,

    Market Pro Realty, Inc

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26002514MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southwestern Illinois Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 876 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 876

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      Lot
      • Size: 5,205.42 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 72 x 60 x 101 x 60
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 082218113004
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      Condition
      • Year built: 1916

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Single Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $228/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $30,468
      • Annual tax amount: $961
      • Date on market: 1/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 122 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/15/2026Listed for sale$199,900+524.7%$228/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26002514 Report a problem
        1/8/2021Listing removed--
        Source: My State MLS Report a problem
        12/14/2020Pending sale$32,000$37/sqft
        Source: Moulton Real Estate #10959047 Report a problem
        12/10/2020Listed for sale$32,000$37/sqft
        Source: Moulton Real Estate #10959047 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$961 +3.2%$10,156 +4.4%
        2023$931 +0.9%$9,730 +2.3%
        2022$923 +210.2%$9,509 +6.2%
        2021$298 +9.6%$8,955 +3.7%
        2020$271 +10.4%$8,633 +5.6%
        2019$246 +9%$8,173
        2018$226 -6.1%$8,173
        2017$240 -71.2%$8,173 -1.8%
        2015$834 +4.4%$8,322 +10.7%
        2012$798 $7,515
        2011$798 -5.3%$7,515 -9.7%
        2010$843 +0.3%$8,325 -4.8%
        2009$840 $8,745

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 62082

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable