This lovely home spans over 4,000 square feet and is a two-house-in-one concept. The upper level features a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops and top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances with new dishwasher and stove. There’s also a dining room, an office, a laundry room with cabinets, and a spacious family room with a gas fireplace. The master bedroom boasts an exquisite master bath with a beautiful large shower, a free-standing garden tub, separate vanities, and stunning porcelain tile on the floors. Upstairs, there’s another bedroom connected to a bathroom with granite countertops. The entire upper level is adorned with gleaming hardwood floors. The downstairs level offers a large family room with a fireplace, two bedrooms, a kitchen, and a bathroom, all featuring granite countertops. There’s also a screened-in porch. The basement area provides a great space for in-laws or teenagers. This home also offers ample storage.
Contingent
$325,000
320 Wildwood Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
4beds
4,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$81/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dining roomNew dishwasher and stoveLaundry room with cabinetsFree-standing garden tubSeparate vanitiesBeautiful large showerGleaming hardwood floors
- 50 days |
- 439 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cindy Bohannon 256-310-0520,
ERA King Real Estate
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21447700
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: 2nd Kitchen (ROOM), Bedroom, Den/Family (ROOM), Dining Room, Bathroom, Half Bath (ROOM), Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Office/Study (ROOM)
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: Basement
Bedroom 3
- Level: Basement
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
Basement
- Area: 2000
Office
- Level: First
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Self Cleaning Oven, Stove-Electric, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
Features
- Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Finished,Block
- Attic: Other,Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Brick (FIREPL), Gas Starter, Gas Log, Family Room, Great Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,000
- Finished area below ground: 2,000
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: 2+ story
- Patio & porch: Screened, Patio, Porch Screened
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Few Trees, Subdivision
Details
- Additional structures: Storm Shelter-Private, Workshop
- Parcel number: 2102094001075.000
- Special conditions: N/A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Basement
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Lighting, Ridge Vent
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Safe Room/Storm Cellar
- Subdivision: Mountain Manor
Location
- Region: Anniston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $81/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $183,560
- Annual tax amount: $895
- Price range: $325K - $325K
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Contingent | $325,000$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+30.3%$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2018 | Listing removed | $249,500$62/sqft |
Source: ERA King Real Estate #821708 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $249,500$62/sqft |
Source: ERA King Real Estate #821708 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2018 | Pending sale | $249,500$62/sqft |
Source: ERA King Real Estate #821708 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $249,500+11.1%$62/sqft |
Source: ERA King Real Estate #821708 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2018 | Sold | $224,500-10%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2018 | Pending sale | $249,500$62/sqft |
Source: ERA King Real Estate #821708 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2018 | Price change | $249,500-2.1%$62/sqft |
Source: ERA King Real Estate #821708 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $254,900$64/sqft |
Source: ERA King Real Estate #821708 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $895 | $18,360 |
| 2023 | $895 | $18,360 |
| 2022 | $895 +13.2% | $18,360 +12.4% |
| 2021 | $791 -8.4% | $16,340 -6.9% |
| 2020 | $863 | $17,560 -51.2% |
| 2019 | $863 -53.8% | $36,012 0% |
| 2018 | $1,870 +0.3% | $36,020 +10.2% |
| 2017 | $1,865 +10.2% | $32,680 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $32,680 +106.1% |
| 2013 | $1,693 | $15,860 |
| 2010 | -- | $15,860 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36207
Getting around
3 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Golden Springs Elementary SchoolGrades: 1-5Distance: 1.7 mi
- 3/10Anniston Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 4.3 mi
- 2/10Anniston High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.6 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Golden Springs
- Middle: Anniston
- High: Anniston
Source: GALMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.