Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $211,150

    3202 Durham Rd, Hamburg, NY 14075

    2beds
    936sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    10,654.78 Square Feet Lot
    $241,600 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $2,074 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $241,600

    $230,000 - $254,000

    $2,074/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,215/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,215/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **Back on market-buyers financing fell through.* This nice Ranch in the Town of Hamburg sits on a large lot with a fully fenced-in backyard and a double-wide concrete driveway. You can enter through the garage or front door to the large walkthrough entryway where you'll find sliding glass doors onto the patio to the back yard, the laundry area, half bathroom, and closet with plenty of storage. The rest of the home has an open floor plan. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, ample counter space and an island with a breakfast bar. The newer laminate flooring carries throughout the area into the spacious living room. There is an updated full bathroom and two good-sized bedrooms, both with large closets. This home is within walking distance to the Beach and is right off of Camp Rd. for easy access to all your favorite places and is very close to the Thruway. Save on your heating bill with the option to utilize your private gas well. This very well-maintained home is move-in ready for its new owner. *Per sellers request all offers are due Friday 6/2 by 9am

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lindsay Rodgers 716-481-8272,

    Keller Williams Realty WNY

    Bought with:

    Kelly M Ryan, 40RY0953139

    MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1470122MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 936
    • Total interior livable area: 936 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Open, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 10,654 sqft
    • Dimensions: 64 x 165
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 1448891700500003008000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    7/13/2023Sold$211,150+5.6%$226/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1470122 Report a problem
    6/3/2023Pending sale$199,900$214/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1470122 Report a problem
    5/27/2023Listed for sale$199,900$214/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1470122 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Pending sale$199,900$214/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1470122 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Listed for sale$199,900+13.6%$214/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1470122 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Sold$176,000+6.7%$188/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1400695 Report a problem
    6/14/2022Pending sale$164,999$176/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1400695 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Listed for sale$164,999$176/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1400695 Report a problem
    5/5/2022Pending sale$164,999$176/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1400695 Report a problem
    4/22/2022Listed for sale$164,999+2.2%$176/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1400695 Report a problem
    5/11/2021Sold$161,500+15.4%$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/25/2021Pending sale$139,999$150/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #B1319763 Report a problem
    2/18/2021Listed for sale$139,999+8.1%$150/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #B1319763 Report a problem
    11/30/2017Sold$129,500+3.7%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2017Pending sale$124,900$133/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Orchard Park - E. Quaker Street #B1071231 Report a problem
    9/11/2017Listed for sale$124,900$133/sqft
    9/11/2017Pending sale$124,900-3.8%$133/sqft
    8/30/2017Sold$129,900+4%$139/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/23/2017Listed for sale$124,900+74.7%$133/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #B1071231 Report a problem
    3/25/2013Sold$71,500-10.5%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2013Price change$79,900-5.4%$85/sqft
    Source: WNY METRO ROBERTS REALTY #B418150 Report a problem
    11/19/2012Listed for sale$84,500-6%$90/sqft
    Source: WNY METRO ROBERTS REALTY #B418150 Report a problem
    8/1/2012Listing removed$89,900$96/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #405003 Report a problem
    7/24/2012Price change$89,900-10%$96/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #405003 Report a problem
    4/3/2012Listed for sale$99,900$107/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #405003 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $56,100
    2024-- $56,100
    2023-- $56,100
    2022-- $56,100
    2021-- $56,100
    2020-- $56,100
    2019-- $56,100
    2018-- $56,100
    2017$2,669 +66.6%$56,100
    2016$1,602 $56,100
    2015-- $56,100
    2014-- $56,100
    2013-- $56,100
    2012-- $56,100
    2011-- $56,100
    2010-- $56,100
    2009-- $56,100
    2008-- $56,100
    2007-- $56,100
    2006-- $56,100
    2005-- $56,100
    2004-- $56,100
    2003-- $56,100
    2002-- $56,100
    2001-- $56,100
    2000-- $56,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14075