Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $20K (5/13)
    $659,000

    3205 Partridge Point Trl, Valrico, FL 33596

    4beds
    2,710sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $100/mo HOA

    What's special

    Screened poolInsulated garageSpacious backyard areasPrivate backyard retreatCul-de-sac settingPlantation shutters
    Beautifully maintained home in the Twin Lakes community of Valrico, situated in a cul-de-sac setting and directly across from neighborhood amenities, including tennis courts, basketball courts, and open field space. This move-in ready home features major system updates, including a 2021 roof, 2022 HVAC system, 2021 water heater, and 2022 water softener, plus a 2022 refrigerator and 2026 dishwasher, washer, and dryer. The spacious and versatile floor plan includes a flexible 5th room that can be used as a bedroom, office, or bonus space, along with a separate front office with French doors. The insulated garage features a workshop area and a 2022 mini-split AC system for added comfort and functionality. Step outside to a private backyard retreat with a screened pool and lanai, ideal for relaxing or entertaining, along with spacious backyard areas enhanced by the cul-de-sac setting. Additional updates include redone bathrooms (2023), interior paint (2022), plantation shutters, and updated lighting and ceiling fans throughout. This home offers a great combination of modern updates, flexible living space, and community amenities in an established Twin Lakes location. Buyers are encouraged to verify all measurements, room uses, school assignments, and property details important to their purchase decision.
    25 days
    |
    804
    |
    35
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chad Char 941-298-6010,

    COMPASS FLORIDA LLC 941-279-3630,

    Michelle Ward 941-920-2460,

    COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4691457MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Den/Library/Office, Dining Room, Living Room, Great Room, Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 125 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.5x10
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Bonus room
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x13
      Great room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 228 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x19
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 306 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x18
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Office
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,527
      • Total interior livable area: 2,710 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Gray Water System, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning, Tile
      • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Tennis Court, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Dimensions: 73 x 209
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Sidewalk, Above Flood Plain, Veg. (Productive) Garden
      • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: U043021358C0000000007.0
      • Zoning: PD
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Indoor air quality: No Smoking-Interior Buildg
      • Water conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Water Access, Waterfront, Deed Restrictions, Golf Carts OK, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Fire/Smoke Detection Integration
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: TWIN LAKES PARCELS A2 AND B2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Gated, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs, Pool Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $100 monthly
      • HOA name: Greenacre Properties
      • HOA phone: 813-600-1100
      Location
      • Region: Valrico

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $243/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $489,735
      • Annual tax amount: $9,170
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 26 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$659,000-2.9%$243/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4691457 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$679,000+13.2%$251/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4691457 Report a problem
        2/27/2024Listing removed$600,000$221/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3335343 Report a problem
        12/21/2021Sold$600,000$221/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/17/2021Pending sale$600,000$221/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3335343 Report a problem
        10/15/2021Listed for sale$600,000+87.6%$221/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3335343 Report a problem
        6/23/2010Listing removed$319,900$118/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Premier Group #T2412367 Report a problem
        3/28/2010Listed for sale$319,900-12.4%$118/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Premier Group #T2412367 Report a problem
        1/18/2009Listing removed$365,000$135/sqft
        Source: Postlets #T2301314 Report a problem
        10/26/2008Price change$365,000+4.6%$135/sqft
        Source: Postlets #T2301314 Report a problem
        5/16/2008Price change$349,000-4.4%$129/sqft
        Source: NCI #T2301314 Report a problem
        3/19/2008Listed for sale$365,000+3.5%$135/sqft
        Source: NCI #T2301314 Report a problem
        5/26/2005Sold$352,500+28.2%$130/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/8/2003Sold$275,000+41.5%$101/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/3/2000Sold$194,400$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,554 -8.2%$489,735 +1.1%
        2023$9,319 -2%$484,405 -2.4%
        2022$9,508 +134%$496,234 +117%
        2021$4,064 +2.3%$228,682 +1.4%
        2020$3,971 +2.9%$225,525 +2.3%
        2019$3,860 $220,455 +1.9%
        2018$3,860 +2.6%$216,344 -24%
        2017$3,763 -4.7%$284,788 +37.2%
        2016$3,947 +1.7%$207,536 +0.7%
        2015$3,881 -0.3%$206,093 +0.8%
        2014$3,893 $204,457 +1.5%
        2013$3,893 +0.3%$201,435 +1.7%
        2012$3,880 -1.9%$198,068 -1.7%
        2011$3,956 -12.5%$201,467 -12.9%
        2010$4,524 -4.4%$231,239 -4%
        2009$4,734 -8.2%$240,944 -7.9%
        2008$5,158 -17.9%$261,534 -14.5%
        2007$6,284 -5.4%$305,828 +2.5%
        2006$6,646 +32.1%$298,369 +36.6%
        2005$5,032 $218,398 +3%
        2004-- $212,037 +11.1%
        2003-- $190,890 +2.4%
        2002-- $186,416 +0.6%
        2001-- $185,379 +681.8%
        2000$1,096 $23,711

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33596

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable