Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $258,000

    3207 Gus Robinson Rd, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    3beds
    1,370sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $258,000 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,916 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $258,000

    $232,000 - $279,000

    $1,916/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,559/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,559/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1370 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3207 Gus Robinson Rd, Powder Springs, GA 30127.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,370 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Screened, Covered, Enclosed, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Features: Front Yard,Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Parcel number: 19042300060

• Resale
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available,Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Powder Springs

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

• Water Source: Public
    • Diningroom Features: Separate Dining Room
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Construction Materials: Frame
    • Fireplace Features: Living Room
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Kitchen Features: Other Surface Counters, Cabinets White
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Additional Rooms: Family Room
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Laundry Features: Main Level
    • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
    • Master Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Special Circumstances: Investor Owned, No disclosures from Seller, Sold As/Is
    • Acreage Source: Owner
    • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Covered, Enclosed, Rear Porch
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Electric Range,Refrigerator
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Utilities: Electricity Available,Natural Gas Available
    • Parking Features: Driveway,Kitchen Level,Level Driveway
    • High School: Hillgrove
    • Middle School: Lovinggood
    • Other Structures: Other
    • Elementary School: Dowell
    • Architectural Style: Bungalow,Ranch
    • Taxes: 1100.00
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Road Frontage Type: State Road
    • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile,Hardwood
    • Electric: Other
    • Window Features: Shutters
    • Lot Features: Front Yard,Level
    • Tax ID: 19-0423-0-006-0
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2021Sold$15,000-90%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/2019Listing removed$150,000$109/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Maxim Realty International #6588505 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Listed for sale$150,000$109/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Maxim Realty Intl. #8625777 Report a problem
    4/17/2019Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: GA/ATL Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    3/5/2019Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: GA/ATL Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    11/1/2018Listing removed$150,000$109/sqft
    Source: Village Realty #8420621 Report a problem
    9/10/2018Listed for sale$150,000$109/sqft
    Source: Village Realty #6021215 Report a problem
    8/6/2018Pending sale$150,000$109/sqft
    Source: Village Realty #6021215 Report a problem
    7/14/2018Listed for sale$150,000-16.6%$109/sqft
    Source: Village Realty #6021215 Report a problem
    4/25/2018Listing removed$179,900$131/sqft
    Source: TREND ATLANTA REALTY INC. #5969844 Report a problem
    4/4/2018Listed for sale$179,900-43.4%$131/sqft
    Source: TREND ATLANTA REALTY INC. #5969844 Report a problem
    2/26/2016Sold$318,000-0.6%$232/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/21/2016Pending sale$319,900$234/sqft
    Source: MAXIMUM ONE REALTY GREATER ATL #5572062 Report a problem
    7/22/2015Listed for sale$319,900-3%$234/sqft
    Source: MAXIMUM ONE REALTY GREATER ATL #07493167 Report a problem
    5/13/2015Listing removed$329,900$241/sqft
    Source: MAXIMUM ONE GRT. ATL. REALTOR #07385679 Report a problem
    3/28/2015Price change$329,900-1.8%$241/sqft
    Source: Maximum One Realtors #5383066 Report a problem
    1/12/2015Listed for sale$335,900$245/sqft
    Source: Maximum One Realtors #5383066 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,923 +16.4%$63,788 +16.4%
    2023$1,652 +14.2%$54,792 +15%
    2022$1,446 +8.2%$47,656 +8.2%
    2021$1,337 +3.7%$44,048 +3.7%
    2020$1,290 +17.3%$42,496 +17.3%
    2019$1,100 $36,232
    2018$1,100 $36,232 +8.3%
    2017$1,100 +14.4%$33,440
    2016$961 -4.8%$33,440 -2.4%
    2015$1,010 -0.8%$34,268
    2014$1,018 -0.8%$34,268
    2013$1,027 -0.8%$34,268
    2012$1,035 -0.2%$34,268
    2011$1,037 -1.8%$34,268 -6.7%
    2010$1,057 -16%$36,748 -16%
    2009$1,258 -3.4%$43,740
    2006$1,301 -0.4%$43,740
    2005$1,307 +1015.8%$43,740 +1015.8%
    2004$117 $3,920
    2003$117 0%$3,920
    2002$117 +73.8%$3,920 +74.7%
    2001$67 +3%$2,244
    2000$65 $2,244

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30127