If you’ve been craving space, trees, and a slower pace of life, this one feels like stepping into your own private piece of the countryside.
Set on 13 gated acres, this property is all about the land. Mature trees stretch across the acreage, creating a sense of privacy and that tucked-away feel that’s getting harder to find. Whether it’s early mornings with coffee on the porch, afternoons spent casting a line into your own pond, or evenings watching the sunset filter through the trees, this is the kind of place that invites you to slow down and stay awhile.
There’s plenty of room here to build out your vision of a homestead. Think gardens, chickens, a few head of cattle, or just wide-open space to roam. The pond adds both function and charm, offering a peaceful spot to fish or simply enjoy the view. A storage shed gives you space for tools and equipment, making it easy to maintain the land and bring your ideas to life. The garage with roll up door functions as a the perfect shop space!
The main home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a warm and inviting layout. One of the standout features is the cedar-lined bonus living room, a flexible space that could easily serve as a second living area, game room, office, or whatever fits your lifestyle best.
Tucked away on the property, the guest house with its own bedroom and bathroom adds even more versatility. It’s ideal for visitors, extended stays, or a private workspace set apart from the main home.
Properties like this don’t come around often. Land, trees, water, and flexibility all in one—this is the kind of place you can truly make your own.
For sale
Price cut: $25K (4/29)
$399,999
321 Rs County Rd #3310, Emory, TX 75440
3beds
1,740sqft
Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
13.09 Acres Lot
$387,400 Zestimate®
$230/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Warm and inviting layout
- 45 days |
- 526 |
- 53 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeremy Norman 0684066 817-798-1760,
Keller Williams Realty 972-938-2222,
Alexandra Rodriguez 0692503 469-285-3666,
Keller Williams Realty
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21220988
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 13
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 21
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Carport
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wire
Lot
- Size: 13.09 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Lawn, Many Trees
Details
- Parcel number: R4263
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $230/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $213,420
- Annual tax amount: $1,281
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 49 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: N/A
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$387,400
$368,000 - $407,000
$1,858/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $399,999-5.9%$230/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21220988 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000$244/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21220988 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $213,420 -0.1% |
| 2024 | $789 -2.6% | $213,655 +1% |
| 2023 | $810 -5.2% | $211,526 +14.2% |
| 2022 | $854 +2.1% | $185,261 +1.4% |
| 2021 | $836 | $182,677 +51.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $120,822 |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | $96,745 +1.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $95,529 +7.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $88,943 -0.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $89,723 -0.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $90,499 -1.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $91,940 +18.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $77,440 -0.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $78,171 -0.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $78,501 +2.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $76,616 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75440