Investore special!!! Property sold "As Is"
For sale
$68,800
3210 Colburn Mountain Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
3beds
1,437sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
0.46 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$48/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 3 days |
- 233 |
- 9 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alicia Black,
Real Broker LLC
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance,MLS#: 528810
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,437
- Total interior livable area: 1,437 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,437
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Frontage length: 129.21'
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Dimensions: 129.21 x 137.94 IRR
Details
- Parcel number: 2207250000006.013
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $48/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $77,200
- Price range: $68.8K - $68.8K
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,156/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $68,800$48/sqft |
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #528810 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $68,800$48/sqft |
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #526975 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $68,800-8.1%$48/sqft |
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $74,900+70.1%$52/sqft |
| 7/15/2009 | Sold | $44,020$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $77,200 +5.8% |
| 2024 | -- | $73,000 +4.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $69,580 +997.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $6,340 +9.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $5,780 +10.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $5,220 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,220 +10.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $4,740 +0.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $4,700 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35674