Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a well- maintained 2 family home in the heart of Ozone Park! Perfect for both end-users and investors. This property offers strong rental potential and flexible living! Close to shopping, restaurants and schools, easy access to Transportation (A train / buses). Convenient to major highways . Schedule your showing today! This one won't last.
For sale
$875,000
10538 89th Street, Ozone Park, NY 11417
3beds
1,296sqft
Duplex, Multi Family
Built in 1925
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$675/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 7 days |
- 941 |
- 40 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Lion Estates LLC 347-849-3897,
Romona B. Mangal 609-516-9007
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 995193
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Attic: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,296
- Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Private
- Garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 2,500 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 091530023
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Duplex, Multi Family
Condition
- Year built: 1925
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ozone Park
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $675/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $46,860
- Annual tax amount: $6,264
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 7 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $875,000-2.7%$675/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $899,000$694/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $899,000+373.2%$694/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/1996 | Sold | $190,000$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $45,540 +1.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $44,880 +5.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $42,720 +12.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $37,980 +3.6% |
| 2020 | $5,638 +6% | $36,660 -9.2% |
| 2019 | $5,319 +1.2% | $40,380 +60.7% |
| 2018 | $5,257 +3.4% | $25,128 +0.8% |
| 2017 | $5,084 +10.5% | $24,938 +6% |
| 2016 | $4,600 | $23,527 +6% |
| 2015 | $4,600 +64.3% | $22,196 +6% |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $20,940 -7.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $22,670 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $22,118 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,118 +4.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $21,226 +6% |
| 2009 | -- | $20,025 +6% |
| 2008 | -- | $18,892 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ozone Park