3215 Ramsgate Road, Augusta, GA
Home value
$487,400
$419,000 - $565,000
$2,521/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,521/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,521/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,953/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,953/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Betsey W Davis,
Jim Hadden Real Estate
Venus Morris Griffin, 332408
Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19 x 14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 21 x 13
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6 x 6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Heating
- Gas Pack, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Hot Tub, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: Thermal Doors
- Windows: Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,668
- Total interior livable area: 2,668 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Parking Pad, Storage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Thermal Doors
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.95 Acres
- Dimensions: 110 x 200
- Features: Wooded, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 0174035000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
Location
- Region: Augusta
- Subdivision: Waverly
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/19/2025 | Sold | $480,000-5%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Pending sale | $505,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Price change | $505,000-3.8%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000+88.2%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2017 | Sold | $279,000-4.4%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2017 | Price change | $291,900-2.7%$109/sqft |
Source: BLANCHARD & CALHOUN-SCOTT NIXON #410996 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2017 | Listed for sale | $300,000$112/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,468 +3.1% | $155,260 +1.2% |
| 2024 | $4,331 +61.3% | $153,452 +35% |
| 2023 | $2,685 -28.5% | $113,696 -9% |
| 2022 | $3,755 -3.1% | $124,962 +3.8% |
| 2021 | $3,873 +3.6% | $120,345 +11.1% |
| 2020 | $3,738 -0.7% | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $3,766 -2.8% | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $3,873 -1.4% | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $3,929 +1.4% | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $3,876 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $3,876 -0.9% | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $3,910 | $108,300 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: West Augusta