Welcome to 3215 Skinner Mill Road--Gated 1.75 acres AND about 4,800SQFT of where space, style, and opportunity come together in one exceptional property. Main home 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Offering 40k in upgrades. Smart home options, electric car charging station, updated bathrooms, finished basement, and 3 sheds.
Inside, you'll find a refreshed interior with the entire home freshly painted, creating a clean, modern feel throughout. The kitchen has been thoughtfully upgraded with beautiful marble countertops (2025), adding a touch of elegance and durability to the heart of the home.
Car enthusiasts and those needing extra storage will appreciate the newly added four-car garage (2024), providing ample room for vehicles, hobbies, or a workshop setup.
The finished basement adds incredible versatility, featuring two bedrooms, full bath, a kitchenette, dining space, living room with gas fireplace, laundry room, and a screened patio--perfect for guests, multi-generational living, or additional entertaining space. 2025 HVAC system installed.
Step outside and discover one of this property's most unique features--(2026)the backyard has been cleared to open up endless possibilities. Whether you envision creating your own private golf green, expanding outdoor living spaces, adding a guest home, or designing a custom retreat, this expansive green space is ready to bring your ideas to life.
Conveniently located while still offering room to grow, 3215 Skinner Mill Road is more than just a home--it's a canvas for your lifestyle. This is a MUST SEE!!! Potential Masters rental!
For sale
$699,900
3215 Skinner Mill Road, Augusta, GA 30909
5beds
4,800sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
1.71 Acres Lot
$663,000 Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Finished basementGas fireplaceNewly added four-car garageElectric car charging stationScreened patioUpdated bathroomsSmart home options
- 41 days |
- 684 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cherelle Bonds 706-863-1775,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98255946
Originating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 5
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 8
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Kitchen
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Vented Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, In-Law Quarters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: Thermal Doors
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,800
- Total interior livable area: 4,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Basement, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 6
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Screened, Balcony, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Thermal Doors
- Fencing: Privacy,Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: See Remarks
- Frontage type: See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 1.71 Acres
- Dimensions: 200 x 332 x 233 x 355
Details
- Parcel number: 0170035000
- Zoning: ri1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $494,260
- Annual tax amount: $6,710
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 128 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$663,000
$630,000 - $696,000
$2,758/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900+28.9%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Sold | $543,000-6.4%$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Price change | $580,000-5.7%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Price change | $615,000-2.1%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $628,000+75.9%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2021 | Sold | $357,000+2%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2021 | Pending sale | $349,900$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2021 | Contingent | $349,900$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $349,900$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2021 | Contingent | $349,900$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $349,900$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 -37% | $197,704 -21.3% |
| 2024 | $3,869 -31.2% | $251,221 +19.1% |
| 2023 | $5,621 +325.7% | $210,954 +53.1% |
| 2022 | $1,321 +6.4% | $137,822 +63.4% |
| 2021 | $1,242 +42.7% | $84,362 +70.3% |
| 2020 | $870 -0.5% | $49,530 |
| 2019 | $874 -0.2% | $49,530 |
| 2018 | $876 +0.2% | $49,530 |
| 2017 | $874 -0.3% | $49,530 |
| 2016 | $877 | $49,530 |
| 2015 | $877 +0% | $49,530 |
| 2014 | $876 | $49,530 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: West Augusta