A great home in an established Jacksonville neighborhood close to San Marco, downtown, and central Jacksonville. 3 bedrooms, 1 bath.
Come see what finishing touches you can put on this home!
Active
$229,000
3216 CLAREMONT Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207
3beds
1,316sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1949
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$214,200 Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 129 days |
- 352 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
HANNAH HELOW 904-305-6065,
SCHELLENBERG REAL ESTATE INC 904-443-2640,
THOMAS SCHELLENBERG 904-443-2640
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2123783
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,316 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1256010000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1949
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $150,723
- Annual tax amount: $2,913
- Date on market: 1/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$214,200
$203,000 - $225,000
$1,782/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $229,000+169.7%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2015 | Listing removed | $84,900$65/sqft |
Source: SAM FOLDS, INC., REALTORS #767695 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2015 | Price change | $84,900-5.7%$65/sqft |
| 5/1/2015 | Price change | $89,999-2.7%$68/sqft |
| 4/24/2015 | Price change | $92,500+2.9%$70/sqft |
| 3/19/2015 | Price change | $89,900+12.5%$68/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $79,900$61/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,553 +9.1% | $120,211 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,340 +11.4% | $109,283 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,102 +15% | $99,349 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,828 +7.9% | $90,318 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,694 +1.6% | $82,108 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,668 +9.7% | $74,644 +10% |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $67,859 -13% |
| 2017 | $1,521 +5.4% | $78,005 +39.1% |
| 2016 | $1,442 +15.1% | $56,082 +1.9% |
| 2015 | $1,253 +0.1% | $55,035 +4.4% |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $52,710 -20.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $66,417 -2.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $68,283 -17.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $82,930 -5.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $87,970 -18.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $107,365 +101.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $53,182 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $51,633 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $50,129 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $49,194 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $48,041 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $47,284 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $45,907 +2.7% |
| 1999 | -- | $44,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Spring Park
Getting around
32 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 2/10Spring Park Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.5 mi
- 3/10Southside Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.7 mi
- 2/10Englewood High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.7 mi
- Florida
- Duval County
- Jacksonville
- 32207
- Spring Park
- 3216 CLAREMONT Road