Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $6K (4/26)
    $343,300

    3217 Abeline Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608

    3beds
    1,770sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newer appliancesSeparate family roomTwo pantriesSpacious screened in lanaiWell-appointed kitchenFormal dining roomPrivate primary suite
    Beautiful POOL & SPA home featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. Enjoy true Florida lifestyle with a spacious screened in lanai and in-ground pool & spa, perfect for entertaining family and friends, along with both a spacious living room and separate family room. The home boasts hardwood floors in the living areas, a formal dining room, and a well-appointed kitchen with two pantries and newer appliances. The private primary suite includes a walk-in closet and bathroom. Guest bedroom with bathroom and walk in closet could serve as another ensuite. Recent upgrades such as newer doors and windows, a privacy fence surrounds the property, HVAC 2024, Roof 2016, and the prime location offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Easy show, schedule an appointment to view this home today!
    34 days
    |
    1,034
    |
    96
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Kupres 352-232-9080,

    Homan Realty Group Inc

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2258823MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 216
      • Dimensions: 18x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 176
      • Dimensions: 16x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: flex room/bar
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15x13
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 10x9
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 253
      • Dimensions: 23x11
      Florida room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 112
      • Dimensions: 14x8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 260
      • Dimensions: 20x13
      Other
      • Description: pool
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 1680
      • Dimensions: 56x30
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Unit
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Split Plan
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,770
      • Total interior livable area: 1,770 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Privacy,Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Features: Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: R32 323 17 5210 1449 0240
      • Zoning: PDP
      • Zoning description: PUD
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 150 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 21
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Spring Hill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $194/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $234,459
      • Annual tax amount: $1,801
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

DateEventPrice
        4/26/2026Price change$343,300-1.7%$194/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2258823 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$349,300+232.7%$197/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2258823 Report a problem
        1/15/2016Sold$105,000-4.5%$59/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2166155 Report a problem
        11/15/2015Listed for sale$110,000+15.8%$62/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS #2166155 Report a problem
        2/16/2001Sold$95,000$54/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,786 +4.9%$113,859 +3%
        2023$1,702 +5.8%$110,543 +3%
        2022$1,609 +0.8%$107,323 +3%
        2021$1,597 +7.4%$104,197 +1.4%
        2020$1,487 $102,758 +6.6%
        2019-- $96,411 +1.9%
        2018$844 -24.3%$94,613 +2.1%
        2017$1,115 $92,667 +12%
        2016$1,115 +17.5%$82,718 +0.7%
        2015$949 +2.1%$82,143 +0.8%
        2014$930 +38.8%$81,491 +1.5%
        2013$670 -5.6%$80,287 +0%
        2012$710 -12.1%$80,284 -7%
        2011$807 $86,338 -10.5%
        2010-- $96,434 -9.9%
        2009$1,144 -2%$107,039 +0.1%
        2008$1,167 -20.8%$106,932 +5.6%
        2006$1,473 $101,285 +3%
        2005-- $98,335 +3%
        2004$1,471 +0.9%$95,471 +2.3%
        2003$1,458 -23%$93,326 +5.5%
        2002$1,892 +78.9%$88,472 +20%
        2001$1,058 +3.2%$73,720 +3%
        2000$1,025 $71,573

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34608

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable